Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1414041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2202474-0

18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

BST/Basti --> TLD/Tilda

Refresh Live Status (35m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed TLD/Tilda @ 12:02 44m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled Between Nautanawa & Anand Nagar Till 02 April 2017..
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:19PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:40) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Tilda.
Travel Time: 23h 6m    16 halts    Distance: 930 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:10
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 11:16 +1 night
(Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# --
S      
TLD/Tilda 

16 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Basti and Tilda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTVNautanwa -07:50+021-145.131101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1940.2
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 09:09+009:11+92m11-104.93286mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1941.5
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 10:30+1811:05+3135m81-63.56184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.5
#4/==/BST»Basti»X 12:07+3912:10+393m110.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#5/==/MURMankapur Junction 13:00+4313:10+1:1010m4160.535104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6%--%KEAKatra UPX 14:00+5414:05+545m1189.51599mNERDist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:358.6
#7%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX 14:40+4914:42+552m1198.12199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 15:02+1:1015:12+1:2110m--1105.140104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 16:40+1:3916:50+1:3610m21164.13799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0539.9
#10!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 17:55+1:4418:00+1:465m31204.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0559.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 20:05+1:5320:32+2:4527m71263.041 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2699.8
#12/==/MKPManikpur Junction 22:58+2:3323:00+2:332m11362.872250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#13%==%STASatna JunctionX 00:05+2:4200:15+2:4310m12440.444321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1598.4
#14%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:30+1:5802:50+1:5320m42538.852387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0858.4
#15/==/UMRUmariaX 03:58+2:0304:00+2:032m12597.254468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1567.2
#16/==/SDLShahdol 05:15+1:4805:20+1:485m12664.561467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#17/==/APRAnuppur Junction 06:00+1:5206:05+1:535m12705.260489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.3
#18%==%PNDPendra Road 06:55+1:5507:00+1:515m12755.639621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:35101.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionXO 09:35+1:2210:20+1:0945m72857.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:56+1:2910:58+1:282m12904.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTilda 11:16+1:3311:18+1:332m--2930.149293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.1
#22/==/RRaipur Junction 12:05+1:2212:15+1:1710m12968.273297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 12:38+1:1612:40+1:162m32996.318311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:308.9
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction 13:10+58-421005.2- SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.