Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0


16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

CD/Chandrapur --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin Station up to 23.00 from 23.03.2018 to 27.04.2018 due to repair of washable apron on Platform No.15 at New Delhi Railway station.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (05:59PM)
News Entry# 332338
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:40) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandrapur and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:57
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
CD/Chandrapur 
Arrives @ 01:34 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chandrapur and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -17:05+721-1728.97316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 17:43+1217:45+122m11-1682.96518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main X 19:05+1119:10+115m11-1596.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLYThalasseryX 19:28+1219:30+122m--1-1576.2759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 20:25+2420:30+245m--1-1507.85411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:05+1222:15+2110m41-1421.66626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 22:55+1923:00+195m31-1377.43581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+1300:40+135m32-1321.771416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:23+1701:25+172m22-1271.235306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:50-303:05+815m12-1220.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+904:00+105m52-1161.256 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-406:10+22m42-1040.872404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:20+407:25+35m--2-956.348215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:06+208:08+22m12-923.551305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+409:35+52m12-851.539151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+810:00+1010m22-841.751115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+811:40+92m22-758.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+1312:06+131m22-720.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+2313:45+231m12-603.38012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+2015:06+201m42-496.23015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+1516:25+1115m--2-464.78526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammamX 17:36+2517:38+252m22-364.453118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1119:45+95m22-256.976271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+321:06+41m12-155.759170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+123:40+210m1,32-13.751185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CD»Chandrapur» 23:56+123:57+21m220.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+101:36+42m33118.566279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+802:55+910m13194.868315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.3
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:20+2207:30+2210m2,33493.153 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+2309:20+245m2,33585.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+3014:12+2912m23877.175 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+3615:35+355m43974.661213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+3116:42+332m131040.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+3417:30+355m331092.767173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+3120:01+321m231259.532207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+3221:10+4330m131280.515210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#37/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 21:40+4023:35+50115m631287.821216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08+5200:09+531m--41299.361217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28+5200:29+531m--41318.767220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05+5501:08+553m--41358.966220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#41/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:00+5802:30+3330m--41416.081228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#42/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:55+3502:56+361m--41449.971230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#43/==/TUNTohanaX 03:18+3603:19+371m141475.818227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#44/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+2404:05+235m141488.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#45%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42+2804:44+302m141525.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#46%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+3004:58+302m241538.530238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#47%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+2405:35+285m341554.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#48%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+2905:50+292m--41571.443247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#49%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+2806:30+272m141598.936263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#50%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2607:10+3310m441616.662 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#51/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+3607:25+362m241630.164243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#52/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+3507:48+352m241652.545244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3208:15+325m141669.072239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#54/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+3608:52+362m141711.265242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#55/==/DZADasuya 09:06+3609:08+362m241726.558251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#56/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+3709:26+372m241742.149256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+3610:20+365m241781.736328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#58%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+3611:00+362m141804.873393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#59/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+3711:38+372m241848.557365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+3612:05+362m141872.39333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+2113:10+2510m341880.953337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#62/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:10+2914:15+285m141934.023660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#63/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+16-241958.7-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.