Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Pic taken at renigunta
Entry# 2380617-0


16687 slip route⇒16687/Navyug Express (PT)
ನವಯುಗ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

TLY/Thalassery --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 36m ago)
Monday Departure: Arrived LDH/Ludhiana Junction @ 08:28 1h 28m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin Station up to 23.00 from 23.03.2018 to 27.04.2018 due to repair of washable apron on Platform No.15 at New Delhi Railway station.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (05:59PM)
News Entry# 332338
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:40) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalassery and Rohtak Junction.
Travel Time: 53h 35m    35 halts    Distance: 2935 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGQ/Kasaragod and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:30
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TLY/Thalassery 
Arrives @ 01:05 +3 nights
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

35 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Thalassery and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -17:05+721-152.77316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 17:43+1217:45+122m11-106.86518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main X 19:05+1119:10+115m11-20.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#4/==/TLY»Thalassery»X 19:28+1219:30+122m--10.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 20:25+2420:30+245m--168.45411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.2
#6/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:05+1222:15+2110m41154.66626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 22:55+1923:00+195m31198.83581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:35+1300:40+135m32254.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:23+1701:25+172m22305.035306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:50-303:05+815m12355.272174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:55+904:00+105m52415.056 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08120.5
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-406:10+22m42535.472404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:20+407:25+35m--2619.948215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#14/--/CTOChittoorX 08:06+208:08+22m12652.751305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+409:35+52m12724.639151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+810:00+1010m22734.551115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+811:40+92m22817.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#18/==/NLRNellore 12:05+1312:06+131m22856.27121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#19/==/OGLOngoleO 13:44+2313:45+231m12972.98012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction 15:05+2015:06+201m421080.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.5
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:10+1516:25+1115m--21111.48526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:11100.3
#22/==/KMTKhammamX 17:36+2517:38+252m221211.853118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:02107.5
#23/==/WLWarangalX 19:40+1119:45+95m221319.376271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 21:05+321:06+41m121420.559170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30+123:40+210m1,321562.551185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/CDChandrapur 23:56+123:57+21m221576.273194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#27/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 01:34+101:36+42m331694.766279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45+802:55+910m131770.968315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.3
#29/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:20+2207:30+2210m2,332069.353 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:15+2309:20+245m2,332161.263498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.1
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:00+3014:12+2912m232453.275 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:30+3615:35+355m432550.861213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.6
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:40+3116:42+332m132616.473177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:25+3417:30+355m332668.967173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.8
#35/==/FDBFaridabad 20:00+3120:01+321m232835.732207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#36/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:40+3221:10+4330m132856.715210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#37/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 21:40+4023:35+50115m632863.921216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.5
#38/==/SSBShakur Basti 00:08+5200:09+531m--42875.461217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#39/==/BGZBahadurgarh 00:28+5200:29+531m--42894.967220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction 01:05+5501:08+553m--42935.166220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.1
#41/==/JINDJind JunctionX 02:00+5802:30+3330m--42992.281228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#42/==/NRWNarwana Junction 02:55+3502:56+361m--43026.071230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#43/==/TUNTohanaX 03:18+3603:19+371m143052.018227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.2
#44/==/JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+2404:05+235m143064.161228mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#45%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 04:42+2804:44+302m143101.964235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#46%--%SAGSangrurX 04:56+3004:58+302m243114.630238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#47%--%DUIDhuri Junction 05:30+2405:35+285m343130.778248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#48%--%METMalerkotlaX 05:48+2905:50+292m--43147.543247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#49%--%QRPKila Raipur 06:28+2806:30+272m143175.136263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#50%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:00+2607:10+3310m443192.862 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#51/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 07:23+3607:25+362m243206.264243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#52/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 07:46+3507:48+352m243228.745244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#53/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:10+3208:15+325m143245.272239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#54/==/TDOTanda Urmar 08:50+3608:52+362m143287.465242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#55/==/DZADasuya 09:06+3609:08+362m243302.658251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#56/==/MEXMukerianX 09:24+3709:26+372m243318.249256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.6
#57/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:15+3610:20+365m243357.936328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#58%==%KTHUKathua 10:58+3611:00+362m143381.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#59/==/SMBXSambaX 11:36+3711:38+372m243424.657365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#60/==/BBMNBari Brahman 12:03+3612:05+362m143448.59333mNRBari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:558.5
#61/==/JATJammu Tawi 13:00+2113:10+2510m343457.153337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#62/--/UHPUdhampurX 14:10+2914:15+285m143510.123660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.7
#63/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20+16-243534.8-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.