Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Pic taken at renigunta
Entry# 2380617-0


16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

CD/Chandrapur --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (14h 25m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SMT/Salamatpur @ 02:31 4m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangaluru Central Navyug Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 23.11.2017 to 08/03/2018 Ex.Shri mata vaishno devi katra
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (06:42PM)
News Entry# 319017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandrapur and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 1683 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:38
(Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
      S
CD/Chandrapur 
Arrives @ 21:13 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
S      
KGQ/Kasaragod 

23 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Chandrapur and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1:5331-1958.753816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:5622:25+1:592m--1-1934.045660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+2:0923:45+1:5010m21-1880.965337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1:5400:17+1:542m12-1848.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1:5101:00+1:552m22-1804.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1:5401:38+1:555m12-1781.772328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+1:5502:13+1:552m12-1742.158256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+1:5502:31+1:552m12-1726.557251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+1:5202:49+1:522m22-1711.245242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1:3403:50+1:355m32-1669.076239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03+1:3704:05+1:372m12-1652.571244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+1:3604:26+1:352m12-1630.124243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+1:1905:15+1:2015m52-1616.763 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+1:3805:34+1:462m12-1598.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43+1:4805:45+1:542m12-1591.243256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+1:4606:15+1:512m12-1571.456247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:33+2:0006:35+2:062m--2-1554.624248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+1:4607:17+1:482m12-1538.535238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:39+1:3907:42+1:383m12-1525.768235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:01+1:4008:02+1:411m12-1504.223229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+1:1708:50+1:205m22-1488.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01+1:2209:03+1:222m22-1475.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+1:2209:30+1:222m--2-1449.948230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+1:1709:51+1:172m--2-1434.763229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+1:1710:03+1:162m12-1424.123225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1:0610:27+1:083m--2-1416.077228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47+1:1710:49+1:172m--2-1390.565225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1:1711:20+1:172m--2-1358.986220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48+1:3111:50+1:312m--2-1318.725220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+1:2512:38+1:272m--2-1299.313217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1:2214:15+1:2045m62-1287.821216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:36+1:3414:38+1:512m42-1280.535210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabadO 15:14+1:5215:16+1:562m32-1259.549207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:24166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+1:0718:45+1:105m12-1092.750173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+5919:50+1:042m22-1040.268177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:48+1:1220:53+1:175m12-974.660213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+1:3622:40+1:4310m22-877.167 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.1
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:1203:10+1:1210m13-585.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+4105:30+565m43-493.159 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05298.4
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1:0210:45+1:0510m23-194.873315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:48+1:1811:49+1:191m23-118.566279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.5
#42/==/CD»Chandrapur» 13:37+1:0713:38+1:081m130.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+4114:40+4310m1,3313.773185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:56142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+4716:37+471m23155.750170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+4518:43+435m13256.967271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+4420:20+451m13364.431118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+3023:45+3210m73464.77926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:09+5000:10+501m24496.26815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:44+5701:45+581m34603.37612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:32116.7
#50/==/NLRNellore 03:17+4803:18+481m34720.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.4
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 04:28+2304:30+262m14758.37119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+4405:50+4610m24841.731115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:09+4806:10+591m44851.555151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1971.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:29+5307:30+541m24923.528305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40+2808:42+362m34956.359215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08+2110:10+232m--41040.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+2911:45+325m141161.245 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:05+1013:20+4315m341220.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+4114:05+412m141271.255306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+3015:05+295m341321.751416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:10+2616:15+265m341377.45381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+2517:10+275m241421.67426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:20+4218:25+425m241507.86011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0868.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery 19:33+3619:35+362m141576.2509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main X 20:00+3320:05+345m141596.97616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragod 21:13+3021:15+302m241683.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.9
#67/--/MAQMangaluru Central 22:45+3-241728.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.