Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087905-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0


16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

JIND/Jind Junction --> KMT/Khammam

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SGRR/Sangar @ 23:37 31m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangaluru Central Navyug Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 23.11.2017 to 08/03/2018 Ex.Shri mata vaishno devi katra
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (06:42PM)
News Entry# 319017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Khammam.
Travel Time: 33h 52m    19 halts    Distance: 1780 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:27
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
     F 
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 20:19 +1 night
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
      S
KMT/Khammam 

19 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Khammam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1:0831-542.753816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1:1122:25+1:142m--1-518.045660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+1:1323:45+1:0410m21-464.965337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+5400:17+542m12-432.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+5201:00+522m22-388.842393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+5201:38+535m12-365.772328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+5402:13+542m12-326.158256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+5402:31+542m12-310.557251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+5202:49+522m22-295.245242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+3503:50+365m32-253.076239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03+3904:05+392m12-236.571244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+3704:26+372m12-214.124243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+2305:15+2315m52-200.663 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+3705:34+452m12-182.951263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43+4705:45+542m12-175.243256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+4806:15+522m12-155.456247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:33+5706:35+1:022m--2-138.624248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+4607:17+482m12-122.435238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:39+4107:42+403m12-109.768235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:01+4108:02+421m12-88.223229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+2308:50+265m22-72.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01+2809:03+282m--2-59.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+2809:30+282m--2-33.948230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+2409:51+252m--2-18.663229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+2410:03+242m12-8.123225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JIND»Jind Junction»X 10:24+1610:27+183m--20.077228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47+2610:49+252m--225.565225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+2611:20+262m--257.186220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48+4011:50+402m--297.325220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+3412:38+362m--2116.713217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+3114:15+2745m62128.221216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:36+4014:38+552m42135.535210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabadO 15:14+5815:16+1:012m32156.549207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:24166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+2018:45+245m12323.350173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+1619:50+192m22375.868177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:48+2720:53+325m12441.460213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30+5222:40+5910m22538.967 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.1
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+3103:10+3110m13831.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+305:30+175m43922.959 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05298.4
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+2410:45+2710m231221.273315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:48+3711:49+381m231297.566279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:37+2813:38+291m131416.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+614:40+810m1,331429.773185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:56142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+1216:37+121m231571.750170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1618:43+145m131672.967271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+1720:20+181m131780.431118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+1923:45+2010m731880.77926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:09+3600:10+361m241912.26815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:44+4501:45+451m342019.37612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:32116.7
#50/==/NLRNellore 03:17+3803:18+391m342136.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.4
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 04:28+1904:30+202m142174.47119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+3505:50+3710m242257.731115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:09+3806:10+491m442267.655151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1971.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:29+4607:30+461m242339.528305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40+2408:42+302m342372.359215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08+1910:10+212m--42456.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+2611:45+305m142577.245 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:05+1113:20+3215m342637.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+3014:05+302m142687.255306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+2115:05+205m342737.751416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:10+1716:15+175m342793.45381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+1817:10+205m242837.67426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:20+3418:25+345m242923.86011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0868.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery 19:33+3119:35+312m142992.2509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main X 20:00+2920:05+295m143012.97616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragod 21:13+2821:15+282m243099.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.9
#67/--/MAQMangaluru Central 22:45+1-243144.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.