Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

FDB/Faridabad --> RDM/Ramagundam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Detached at Erode Junction to run as separate train till Tirunelveli as 16790.SLR*-UR*-UR*-A1*-B1*-S1*-S2*-S3*-S4*-S5*-PC*-SLR* upto ED
Thu Jul 30, 2015 (04:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC will available till ED/Erode Juntion
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:45) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S6
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
 A2
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Faridabad and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 25h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 1415 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:16
Platform# 3
     F 
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:36 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
RDM/Ramagundam 

10 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55-31-699.153816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23-22:25-2m--1-674.445660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35-23:45-10m21-621.365337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15-00:17-2m12-588.964365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58-01:00-2m22-545.342393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33-01:38-5m12-522.272328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11-02:13-2m12-482.558256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29-02:31-2m12-466.957251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47-02:49-2m22-451.745242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45-03:50-5m32-409.576239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03-04:05-2m12-393.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24-04:26-2m12-370.524243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00-05:15-15m52-357.163 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32-05:34-2m12-339.351263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43-05:45-2m12-331.743256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13-06:15-2m12-311.856247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#17%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:33-06:35-2m--2-295.024248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15-07:17-2m12-278.935238mNR148001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:39-07:42-3m12-266.268235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:01-08:02-1m12-244.723229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45-08:50-5m22-228.466228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22/==/TUNTohana 09:01-09:03-2m22-216.362227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23/==/NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28-09:30-2m--2-190.348230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49-09:51-2m--2-175.163229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01-10:03-2m22-164.523225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24-10:27-3m--2-156.577228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27/==/JNAJulana 10:47-10:49-2m--2-130.965225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--2-99.386220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48-11:50-2m--2-59.125220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36-12:38-2m--2-39.713217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30-14:15-45m72-28.221216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:36-14:38-2m42-20.935210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDB»Faridabad»O 15:14-15:16-2m320.049207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:24166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40-18:45-5m12166.850173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48-19:50-2m32219.368177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:48-20:53-5m12285.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:30-22:40-10m--2382.567 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.1
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00-03:10-10m13674.541498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25-05:30-5m--3766.459 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05298.4
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35-10:45-10m231064.873315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:48-11:49-1m--31141.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:37-13:38-1m131259.516194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30-14:40-10m331273.273185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:56142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36-16:37-1m231415.250170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38-18:43-5m131516.567271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19-20:20-1m131624.031118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35-23:45-10m731724.37926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:09-00:10-1m241755.86815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34107.0
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:44-01:45-1m341862.87612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:32116.7
#50/==/NLRNellore 03:17-03:18-1m341979.53321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.4
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 04:28-04:30-2m142017.97119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40-05:50-10m242101.331115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:09-06:10-1m242111.155151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1971.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:29-07:30-1m--42183.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40-08:42-2m342215.859215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08-10:10-2m--42300.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40-11:45-5m--42420.845 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:05-13:40-35m--42480.557174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#59/--/KRRKarur Junction 14:48-14:50-2m--42545.442 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.3
#60/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 16:40-16:50-10m142621.78186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1094.3
#61/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 18:00-18:02-2m--42716.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2222.1
#62/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 18:24-18:25-1m--42738.169242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#63/==/MDUMadurai Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--42778.365139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#64%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 19:45-19:47-2m--42821.773107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#65%==%SRTSatur 20:09-20:10-1m--42848.66865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#66%==%CVPKovilpattiX 20:29-20:30-1m--42870.21890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0136.2
#67%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 22:31-22:32-1m--42906.41270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2329.0
#68%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 00:55--452935.4-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.