Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12875/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived NDLS/New Delhi @ 01:30 3h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Change in Terminal to ANVT Wef 22.05.18 & Timings @ Hijli - 17:00/17:15 w.e.f.03.08.2018
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (11:08PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good..; E-catering available at PURI ,...
more...
KUR , BBS , CTC , KGP
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (19:44) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12815/12816 Nandan Kanan Express. 4 rakes combined . PM at PURI
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Bokaro Steel City.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 676 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 23:20
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 

12 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bokaro Steel City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURI»Puri» -10:55+12410.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:13+1711:15+172m1116.46610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:40+2011:50+1810m1143.846 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:15+2012:25+2010m1162.955 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:55+2613:05+2710m1190.68528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.1
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:56+3913:58+392m21162.76236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4243.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 14:40+3414:42+382m31206.38522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#8/==/BLSBalasoreX 15:26+4115:31+415m31268.78620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.4
#9/==/JERJaleswarX 16:04+5116:05+521m11316.26316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0568.7
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶ 17:10+4717:35+3225m51384.87742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1799.3
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX 18:52+4618:53+461m21484.246102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4736.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:40+5719:50+5610m31520.442165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.5
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 22:18+3222:20+332m11622.953258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.8
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20+2823:30+2810m11675.637246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:55+3323:57+342m21691.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:20+3600:30+3810m42707.967240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 00:46+4100:51+395m32725.992281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:4975.5
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:40+4601:42+462m42801.452 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10+3903:15+395m12877.687114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2637.7
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj 03:41+4503:43+462m22915.388102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2130.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:04+4704:06+472m22946.271104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 04:20+5304:22+532m22962.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:36+5504:38+552m22980.595110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 05:08+1:0005:10+1:002m221028.24980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0754.7
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:17+4906:37+5820m821082.82284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3512.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 07:12+5607:14+1:012m121095.52383mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:28+1:0607:38+1:0710m921100.968 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#28/==/BOYBhadohi 08:17+1:2008:19+1:202m121145.46689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.6
#29!%%!%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:35+1:3909:40+1:405m321229.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:08+1:5410:10+1:542m121264.167108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:22+1:5910:24+1:592m121277.464113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.7
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 11:08+2:0611:13+2:075m121324.138116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 13:15+2:0513:45+2:0230m421402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO 14:45+2:3814:47+2:402m221456.532128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:20+2:5715:25+3:085m421474.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:56+3:3916:58+3:402m221613.494153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4875.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad 17:46+3:4617:48+3:462m321688.661164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0464.6
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:52+3:5318:54+3:532m221753.259183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 19:25+4:0219:27+4:032m421783.471191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:57+4:0820:59+4:082m321889.432216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.9
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi 21:45+4:03-1221914.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.