Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1482368-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1330270-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360990-0

12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
نیلاچل ایکسپریس     नीलाचल (नीलांचल) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good...: E-Catering Avl at NDLS,ALJN,CNB,LKO,PBH, BSB,MGS,TATA,KGP,BBS,KUR...
more...
and PURI:
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:08) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 194 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 25m    39 halts    Distance: 1915 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 12
S T  F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:25+311210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:13+5508:16+543m31130.877191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#3/==/MXKMandrakX 08:27+3708:29+362m11144.961189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 08:45+3608:47+352m11161.169183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5664.5
#5/==/FZDFirozabadX 09:43+4109:45+412m21225.692164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction 10:34+5110:36+512m31300.873154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.5
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central 12:30+4412:40+4510m21440.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction 13:02+1:0813:04+1:082m31457.854129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m41512.260124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1877.9
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 15:48+2:0415:53+2:045m31590.180116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3546.7
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 16:28+2:1916:30+2:202m11636.957113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi 16:44+2:2616:46+2:272m11650.254108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 17:25+2:2417:30+2:245m31685.36497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1883.6
#14/==/BOYBhadohiX 18:48+2:4518:50+2:492m11768.93889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.4
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:00+2:3520:10+2:4410m51813.42782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#16/==/KEIKashi 20:22+2:5620:24+2:562m--1818.82182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 21:00+3:0421:20+3:1620m21831.58784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 21:58+3:2222:00+3:242m--1886.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction 22:32+3:4722:34+3:472m31934.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:51+3:4622:53+3:462m41951.990113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 23:04+3:5623:06+3:562m31968.477104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#22/==/RFJRafiGanjX 23:30+4:0023:32+4:012m--1999.343102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.6
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction 00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m221037.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction 01:45+3:3301:47+3:332m321113.289 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.5
#25/==/PNMEParasnath 02:38+3:3302:40+3:352m--21188.743281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 03:05+3:2803:15+3:2710m2,421206.726240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3916.9
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 03:54+3:1003:56+3:102m221223.627227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 04:30+3:0504:35+3:045m221239.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#29/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 05:28+3:0705:30+3:082m221291.853257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.5
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction 07:25+3:1907:35+3:2010m521394.352164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.2
#31/==/GTSGhatsila 08:17+3:2508:19+3:252m--21430.579103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.4
#32/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO↵¶ 09:35+3:1910:00+3:0625m221529.97142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#33/==/JERJaleswar 10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m--21598.66816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.5
#34/==/BLSBalasoreX 11:42+4:0611:52+4:0010m221646.16120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#35/==/BHCBhadrakX 12:53+3:3012:55+3:312m--21708.68422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:26+3:3713:28+3:412m--21752.17636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction 14:25+3:5614:30+3:595m321824.34728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 15:05+4:2815:10+4:285m421852.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:45+4:3215:50+4:365m421871.16625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX 16:15+5:5816:17+5:572m--21898.53010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 16:50+4:15-321914.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.