Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19019A/Neemuch Meerut City Link Express
     नीमच मेरठ सिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

GDA/Godhra Junction --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored to run on their proper route from 02.02.2011.
Fri Jan 28, 2011 (10:57PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    67 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RK/Roorkee 

67 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -23:40---1-455.629 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:18-00:20-2m--2-437.24618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#3/==/BSRVasai Road 00:43-00:45-2m--2-419.6567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4239.5
#4/==/PLGPalghar 01:27-01:29-2m--2-380.25219mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road 02:07-02:09-2m--2-347.28612mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#6/==/VAPIVapi 02:43-02:45-2m--2-298.76327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#7/==/BLValsad 03:10-03:12-2m--2-272.43112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction 03:47-03:49-2m--2-254.37911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#9/==/NVSNavsari 04:05-04:07-2m--2-233.35414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#10/==/STSurat 04:40-04:45-5m--2-203.57918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3849.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 05:23-05:25-2m--2-153.64320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:38-05:40-2m--2-144.38420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 06:09-06:11-2m--2-103.65330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.8
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:45-06:55-10m--2-73.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#15/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 07:19-07:21-2m--2-47.26167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#16/==/CPNChampaner Road 07:32-07:34-2m--2-35.95389mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#17/==/DRLDerol 07:48-07:50-2m--2-23.45987mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#18/==/KRSAKharsaliya 08:03-08:05-2m--2-10.726107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#19/==/GDA»Godhra Junction» 08:30-08:35-5m--20.061121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#20/==/SATSant Road 08:55-08:57-2m--220.565166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#21/==/PPDPiplod 09:08-09:10-2m--232.452209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/LMKLimkheda 09:19-09:21-2m--240.353205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#23/==/MAMMangal Mahudi 09:32-09:34-2m--249.966261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#24/==/DHDDahod 09:55-10:00-5m--273.264314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#25/==/BIOBordi 10:10-10:12-2m--283.8-290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:037.9
#26/==/ANASAnas 10:15-10:17-2m--291.779289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar 10:28-10:30-2m--2106.323321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#28/==/THDRThandla Road 10:51-10:53-2m--2114.564319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#29/==/PCNPanch Pipila 11:06-11:08-2m--2128.355370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#30/==/BMIBamnia 11:23-11:25-2m--2141.952395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/BOGBhairongarh 11:32-11:34-2m--2147.965373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#32/==/RTIRaoti 11:45-11:47-2m--2159.862409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#33/==/BILDBildi 11:54-11:56-2m--2167.060423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#34/==/MRNMorwani 12:05-12:07-2m--2175.920460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#35%--%RTMRatlam Junction 12:40-13:00-20m--2186.759495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.8
#36/==/BODBangrod 13:10-13:12-2m--2196.556488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#37/==/RNHRunkhera 13:20-13:22-2m--2204.057485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#38/==/KUHKhachrod 13:33-13:35-2m--2214.421498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#39/==/NADNagda Junction 14:15-14:25-10m--2228.157468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#40/==/MEPMahidpur Road 14:43-14:45-2m--2245.379492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#41/==/LNRLuni Richha 14:53-14:55-2m--2255.857471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#42/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 15:08-15:10-2m--2268.257446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#43/==/THURThuria 15:19-15:21-2m--2276.870432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla 15:33-15:35-2m--2290.954425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 15:52-15:54-2m--2306.292455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 16:03-16:08-5m--2320.049465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#47/==/GOHGaroth 16:21-16:23-2m--2330.685442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#48/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 16:39-16:41-2m--2353.258383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#49/==/JHWJhalawar Road 16:58-17:00-2m--2369.754362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#50/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 17:13-17:15-2m--2381.347359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#51/==/MKXMorak 17:28-17:30-2m--2391.647336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#52/==/DARADara 17:48-17:50-2m--2405.870355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3338.6
#53/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 18:23-18:25-2m--2444.422276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:259.2
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction 18:50-19:30-40m--2453.637 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:095.5
#55/==/GQLGurla Junction 19:39-19:41-2m--2459.152 WCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#56/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan 19:50-19:52-2m--2466.994244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3047.2
#57/==/LKELakheri 20:22-20:24-2m--2514.154225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#58/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 20:36-20:38-2m--2525.068247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3236.4
#59/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--2561.564265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#60/==/MLZMalarna 21:43-21:45-2m--2591.567237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#61/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 22:00-22:02-2m--2608.236249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2816.9
#62/==/GGCGangapur City 22:30-22:40-10m--2625.268269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#63/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 23:10-23:12-2m--2659.455241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#64/==/HANHindaun City 23:23-23:25-2m--2669.549228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#65/==/BXNBayana Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--3702.463199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#66/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 00:50-00:55-5m--3744.424173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2533.5
#67/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:20-02:30-10m--3777.989181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#68/==/KSVKosi Kalan 02:58-03:00-2m--3819.348189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#69/==/PWLPalwal 03:53-03:55-2m--3861.852199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#70/==/ASTAsaoti 04:08-04:10-2m--3873.160200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#71/==/BVHBallabh Garh 04:20-04:22-2m--3883.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#72/==/FDBFaridabad 04:33-04:35-2m--3890.952207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#73/==/TKDTuglakabad 04:47-04:49-2m--3901.242216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#74/==/OKAOkhla 04:59-05:01-2m--3908.315217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:143.6
#75/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:15-05:40-25m--3911.851210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#76/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 05:59-06:18-19m--3928.127209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#77/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 06:33-06:35-2m--3934.959216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#78/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 06:41-06:43-2m--3940.771216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#79/==/MUDMuradnagar 06:53-06:55-2m--3952.567221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80/==/MDNRModinagar 07:04-07:06-2m--3962.562222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 07:25-08:30-65m--3982.152227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 08:35-08:37-2m--3986.424230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1429.1
#83/==/KATKhatauli 09:51-09:53-2m--31015.536242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.2
#84%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:30-10:32-2m--31037.735247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#85%==%DBDDeoband 11:13-11:15-2m--31061.637 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#86/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 12:10-12:45-35m--31096.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#87/==/RKRoorkee 13:15-13:17-2m--31130.739 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#88/==/LRJLaksar Junction 13:45-14:05-20m--31148.729239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:4723.1
#89%==%JWPJwalapur 14:52-14:54-2m--31171.815291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#90%==%HWHaridwar 15:10-15:35-25m--31175.839293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#91%==%MOTCMotichur 15:42-15:44-2m--31180.444315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#92%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 15:53-15:55-2m--31186.931357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.8
#93/--/DWODoiwala 16:35-16:37-2m131207.721485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5819.8
#94/--/DDNDehradun 17:35----31227.5-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.