Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972967-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1211757-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2317458-0

12632/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:47AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 4.2/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TMV/Tindivanam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction» -19:40+2110.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5365.2
#2%==%CVPKovilpattiX 20:33+1120:35+122m1165.27290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3%==%SRTSatur 20:53+1520:55+162m1186.87065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 21:18+2121:20+212m11113.758108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction 22:05+1622:10+175m11157.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#6/==/SDNSholavandan 22:29+2322:30+231m21178.357169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.1
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 23:13+2023:15+202m21219.460287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:50+1100:55+125m12313.77286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#9/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 02:38+1202:40+142m32437.14845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:48-103:50+112m12491.86645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#11/==/TMVTindivanam 04:24+1704:25+181m22529.17548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 04:49+2104:50+221m22559.26548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:23+2305:25+232m52594.76640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram 05:53+2605:55+262m62625.85632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#15/==/MBMMambalam 06:14-106:15+01m32643.41012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.9
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore• 06:55+3-52650.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.