Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707013-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778725-0

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:55AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:46) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.CDO-->TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m    44 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -11:40+0110.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:01+412:05+34m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+1512:55+205m7149.44711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3574.8
#4%==%ROHARohaX 14:30-414:35+15m21124.25610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplunXO 16:52+4716:54+542m21252.23211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2175.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiriX 19:15+2819:20+315m11327.665132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.7
#7%--%KUDLKudal 21:28+5721:30+582m11467.36022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#8%--%THVMThivimX 22:20+5822:22+1:002m11517.65223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#9%--%KRMIKarmali 22:42+1:0222:44+1:032m11535.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:15+1:0623:25+1:0710m11563.7649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona 23:56+1:1423:58+1:142m11596.7335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:48+1:0000:50+1:022m12623.94711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.1
#13%--%KTKumta 02:00+5602:02+562m12679.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 02:40+5702:42+582m22719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 03:00+5703:02+582m12733.85715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 03:18+903:20+92m12748.96710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 03:50+5203:52+522m12782.56914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%--%UDUdupiX 04:20+5404:22+542m12814.46318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#19%--%SLSurathkal 05:02+5405:04+542m12856.32822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.1
#20%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 05:50+5006:00+5510m1,32877.46624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#21/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:43+1:0206:45+1:022m12924.57718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:03+1:0407:05+1:042m--2947.66712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#23/==/CHVCharvattur 07:18+1:1107:20+1:102m--2962.26812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanurX 07:33+1:0907:35+1:092m22976.9899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramXO 07:48+1:1207:50+1:112m22996.1259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3514.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 08:25+5308:30+545m321010.65416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#27/==/TLYThalasseryX 08:53+5308:55+532m121031.3749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara 09:13+5709:15+572m121053.46910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 09:55+5810:00+595m121099.65411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 10:28+5910:30+582m--21124.85417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 10:48+5510:50+562m321140.9709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuramX 11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m221155.93317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5529.9
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction 12:00+4412:10+1:0410m421185.94726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:52+1:0412:55+1:043m121218.9813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#35/==/DINRDivine NagarX 13:19-13:20-1m--21251.25812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m121273.42914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.5
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 14:25+1:1014:30+1:145m321292.959 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.4
#38/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 15:04+1:2515:05+1:271m121326.3539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 15:32+1:2215:35+1:233m121350.2818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 15:44+1:2915:45+1:321m121362.4777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#41%==%HADHarippadX 15:59+1:4116:00+1:421m121380.2449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:18+1:4116:20+1:422m121393.45410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.6
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 16:35+1:4516:36+1:451m221407.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.3
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)XO 17:35+1:2117:40+1:205m121434.37116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#45/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 18:00+1:2518:01+1:251m221458.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 19:25+50-321498.9-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.