Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16345/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> AMPA/Ambalappuzha

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BDJ/Vadakara @ 09:25 2h 0m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) @ 18:07 12m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On march 01 2018 Train No 16345 Lokmanyatilak-Thiruvananthapuram Central Kurla Netravati Express will stop at Paravur, Kadakavur and Chirayinkeezh stations.
Tue Feb 27, 2018 (11:07PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (21:18) by chakravarthiguptan~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.CDO-->TVC
Rating: 3.1/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Ambalappuzha.
Travel Time: 4h 26m    6 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:35
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:01
(Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMPA/Ambalappuzha 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Ambalappuzha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 52m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -11:40+111-1185.5432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 12:03+412:05+32m71-1168.94411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+1712:55+175m71-1136.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3074.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 14:25-414:30+55m21-1061.27110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:48128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplunX 16:18+1:0116:20+1:092m21-933.23911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5575.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 18:15+5518:20+1:005m11-857.878132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:48139.7
#7%--%KUDLKudalX 20:08+1:4020:10+1:412m11-718.13422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2850.2
#8%--%THVMThivim 21:38+1:0421:40+1:062m11-667.85223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#9%--%KRMIKarmali 22:00+1:0522:02+1:062m11-650.4406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4328.7
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:45+5722:55+5810m11-621.7539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona 23:32+5323:34+532m11-588.7585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#12%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:02+5100:04+512m12-561.56411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.1
#13%--%KTKumtaX 00:56+4300:58+442m12-506.48622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#14%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 01:26+4701:28+492m22-466.37428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 01:40+5001:42+512m12-451.66515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 01:56+4901:58+492m12-436.45910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.5
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 02:32+4302:34+432m12-402.97414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%UDUdupi 03:00+4103:02+412m12-370.95518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.8
#19%--%SLSurathkal 03:48+3103:50+312m12-329.13522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.6
#20!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction X 04:25+3504:35+4710m1,32-308.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#21/==/KGQKasaragod 05:13+5205:15+522m12-261.47718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#22/==/KZEKanhangad 05:33+5505:35+562m--2-238.36712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#23/==/CHVCharvattur 05:48+5805:50+572m--2-223.711112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.8
#24/==/PAYPayyanur 05:58+1:0206:00+1:032m22-208.9649mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#25/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m22-189.8439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#26/==/CANKannur Main X 06:40+5606:45+575m32-175.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#27/==/TLYThalassery 07:03+5807:05+582m12-154.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#28/==/BDJVadakara 07:23+5707:25+572m12-132.55010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main 08:20+5908:25+1:005m12-86.25411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi 08:53+1:0008:55+1:002m--2-61.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#31/==/TIRTirurX 09:13+5809:15+592m32-45.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram 09:28+1:0409:30+1:042m22-29.93317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5529.9
#33/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction» 10:25+4910:35+1:0610m420.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#34/==/TCRThrissur O 11:22+1:0711:25+1:073m1233.1673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.3
#35/==/DINRDivine Nagar 11:54+1:0211:55+1:021m--265.37412mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#36/==/AWYAluva X 12:13+1:2212:15+1:242m1287.62114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5519.5
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 13:10+1:0113:15+1:065m32107.1433mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#38/--/SRTLCherthala X 14:02+1:0614:03+1:111m12140.5339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4423.9
#39/--/ALLPAlappuzha 14:47+5714:50+573m12164.3668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#40/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 15:01+5815:02+591m12176.5727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#41%==%HADHarippad 15:17+1:0615:18+1:061m12194.4469mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 15:35+1:0715:37+1:072m12207.55811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#43/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 15:51+1:0715:52+1:081m22221.27113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction 16:15+1:1116:20+1:115m12248.44316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 16:53+1:1016:54+1:101m22272.14057mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0140.9
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 17:55+58-32313.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.