Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16346/Netravati Express (PT)
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (2m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed KUDL/Kudal @ 07:36 40m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus @ 16:50 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S12 Dereserved b/w TVC and ALLP From Dec 30 2017. 2.Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Sun Oct 15, 2017 (11:46AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:00) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Karwar.
Travel Time: 17h 54m    33 halts    Distance: 874 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  
Arrives @ 03:39 +1 night
(Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAWR/Karwar 

33 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 52m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central » -09:45+2310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 10:19+1310:20+131m1140.95757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction 10:45+1510:50+155m2164.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 11:15+2811:16+281m1191.83713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 11:38+2311:40+232m--1105.42411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.1
#6%==%HADHarippadX 12:13+612:14+171m11118.6569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 12:33+2012:34+211m11136.5327mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha 12:57+1113:00+153m11148.7428mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3423.9
#9/--/SRTLCherthala 13:34+713:35+101m--1172.5579mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 14:10+1414:15+155m11205.9473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#11/==/AWYAluva X 14:40+1714:42+182m31225.48314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#12/==/DINRDivine NagarX 14:58+1114:59+111m21247.64712mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4132.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur X 15:40+2515:43+263m21279.9383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 16:35+2816:45+3810m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram 17:13+4517:15+472m11342.96917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur 17:28+5017:30+542m11358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#17/==/PGIParappanangadiXO 17:58+4518:00+452m--1374.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.2
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:45+3518:50+415m41399.27111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#19/==/BDJVadakara 19:29+5019:30+521m21445.57010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 19:49+5519:50+561m21467.6629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main X 20:10+5920:15+1:035m11488.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuramX 20:29+1:0320:30+1:031m11502.7619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 20:49+1:0020:50+1:011m11521.9639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#24/==/CHVCharvattur 21:04+1:0221:05+1:021m11536.76212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#25/==/KZEKanhangad 21:19+1:0621:20+1:061m--1551.25812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#26/==/KGQKasaragod 21:44+1:0021:45+1:011m21574.33818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 23:00+4123:10+4910m11621.52124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0020.6
#28%--%SLSurathkalX 00:10+3000:12+332m12642.17022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#29%--%UDUdupi 00:48+3900:50+422m12683.97118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura 01:17+4301:18+451m12715.97214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 01:46+4901:47+491m12749.45710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal 02:03+4802:04+531m12764.55215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 02:21+5002:22+531m12779.37328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34%--%KTKumtaX 02:55+5302:56+561m12819.37722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4355.1
#35%--%KAWRKarwar 03:39+1:0303:40+1:061m12874.57811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#36%--%CNOCanacona 04:01+1:0804:02+1:101m12901.7605mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 04:35+1:1404:45+1:1610m12934.7519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#38%--%KRMIKarmaliX 05:19+1:2005:20+1:261m12963.3506mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2117.4
#39%--%THVMThivimX 05:41+1:2405:42+1:281m22980.84123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1350.2
#40%--%KUDLKudal 06:55+1:0106:56+1:041m121031.06522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:09139.7
#41%--%RNRatnagiriX 09:05+1:2309:10+1:275m221170.846132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3875.4
#42%--%CHIChiplun 10:48+1:1010:50+1:162m221246.24511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#43%==%ROHARohaX 13:40+2713:45+325m--21374.25610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2074.8
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 15:05+3515:10+365m521449.040 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4932.9
#45/==/TNAThaneX 15:59+3116:00+321m821481.92511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40+29-521498.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.