Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01155/New Amravati - Pandharpur Ashadi Special (UnReserved)
     नया अमरावती - पंढरपुर आषाढी विशेष

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> MZR/Murtizapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: These special trains will have 20 coaches including 18 General second Class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans. Out of these 20 coaches 8 coaches including 7 General Second and o­ne General second class cum guard’s brake van will run Ex New Amaravati and 12...
more...
coaches including 11 General second class and 1 General second class cum guard’s brake van will leave from Khamgaon.
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (07:55PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Murtizapur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
S   T S
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# --
S   T S
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Murtizapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NAVINew Amravati -14:00-11-6.315334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.3
#2/--/BD»Badnera Junction » 14:25-14:30-5m--10.072 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 15:05-15:07-2m--141.842303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5337.2
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 16:00-16:05-5m1179.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#5/==/SEGShegaon 16:40-16:42-2m--1116.141281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#6/--/JMJalamb Junction 17:00-17:20-20m--1128.324276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#7/==/NNNandura 17:50-17:52-2m--1140.339268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#8/==/MKUMalkapur 18:35-18:38-3m--1168.232251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.8
#9/==/BDWDBodwad 19:15-19:17-2m--1187.934295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5329.7
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:10-20:20-10m--1217.648209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 20:50-20:55-5m--1241.864212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4547.7
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 21:40-21:42-2m--1289.5117264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2344.9
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 22:05-22:07-2m--1334.481351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon 22:38-22:40-2m--1376.438475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 23:20-23:25-5m--1401.831582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.3
#16/--/KPGKopargaon 00:48-00:50-2m--2444.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.2
#17/--/BAPBelapur 01:58-02:00-2m--2488.359540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#18/--/ANGAhmednagar 03:08-03:10-2m--2555.637651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1584.1
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 05:25-05:45-20m--2639.730520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.8
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan 06:40-06:42-2m22667.538510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#21!==!JEURJeur 07:55-08:05-10m12713.518526mCRJeur 413202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:5534.3
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 10:00-10:30-30m--2747.853 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur 11:30----2800.8-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.