Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192743-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2293258-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318157-0

12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی اجمیر شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - अजमेर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation with AC Chair Car in 22.4.17 - 30.6.17
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (06:19PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    8 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and AWR/Alwar Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:05+0210.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 06:33+506:35+52m1115.364219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 06:51+606:53+62m1132.459219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#4%==%RERewari JunctionXO 07:45+907:47+92m1183.784 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.5
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction 08:40+1208:42+132m21158.287272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4260.9
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:24+1909:26+202m21219.186 NWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5984.8
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:25+1810:27+192m21303.925424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#8%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:40+1710:45+175m21309.373436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#9%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:12+612:14+62m11415.256446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 12:45+13-11444.2- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.