Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02816/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special
     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

HIJ/Hijli --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via Sonenagar-Garhwa-Barkakana-Muri instead of Mughalsarai-Gaya-Gomoh-Adra on 16.06.2014
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (04:51AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP-4 GZB
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 PC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hijli and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:17
Platform# --
  T    
HIJ/Hijli 
Arrives @ 08:33
Platform# --
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Hijli and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -13:00-81-1407.292216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:48440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 17:48-17:53-5m--1-967.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:57194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:50-19:55-5m--1-772.679 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:56152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 21:51-22:01-10m--1-620.09584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:10205.2
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 00:11-00:13-2m--2-414.8-114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
31 intermediate stations01:02169.7
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:15-01:25-10m--2-245.131240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations02:2272.7
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:47-03:57-10m--2-172.496192mSERPin-723121, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction 04:30-04:32-2m--2-119.47289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:40119.4
#9/==/HIJ»Hijli» 06:12-06:17-5m--20.08948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:16112.2
#10/==/BLSBalasore 07:33-07:35-2m--2112.26520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.4
#11/==/BHCBhadrak 08:33-08:35-2m--2174.68722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:20115.7
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 09:55-09:57-2m--2290.32428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:05----2318.0- ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.