Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / نئی دہلی - ڈبروگڑھ ٹاؤن راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> SLGR/Simaluguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (16m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived DBRG/Dibrugarh @ 05:15 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED from 26.9.2017 to 03.10.2017
Sat Sep 23, 2017 (10:43AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (15:52) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Simaluguri Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 18m    11 halts    Distance: 907 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:07
(Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
(Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
SLGR/Simaluguri Junction 

11 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Simaluguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -09:25+0161-1451.560216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:45165.7
#2/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 12:10+812:17+97m11-1285.860196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#3/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 13:47+1213:50+143m11-1195.466174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:25+1917:35+1910m11-960.161124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.9
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 22:15-222:25+010m51-677.367 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#6%==%BUIBallia 00:30+1:2300:35+1:235m12-537.85365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.2
#7!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 01:50+1:2401:55+1:295m12-471.65558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:00+1:2903:05+1:285m4,52-412.26555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:55+1:2904:05+1:2810m12-358.35257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 05:05+1:2905:10+1:295m12-306.26151mECR848101, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:25209.8
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:35+1:2408:45+1:3210m12-96.47237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2096.4
#12%==%KNE»KishanGanj» 10:05+1:3810:07+1:382m120.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO 11:55+1:0912:05+1:0910m1287.362114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:02125.5
#14%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:07+1:1614:09+1:162m32212.85448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 14:30+1:1514:32+1:152m12231.68748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5478.7
#16%==%KOJKokrajharX 15:26+1:2115:28+1:212m22310.33549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.7
#17%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:15+1:0616:17+1:082m32338.15859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:43156.4
#18|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:00+1:0519:25+1:0425m12494.56359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#19!==!HJIHojai 21:35+1:0421:37+1:042m--2630.15178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5344.9
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:30+1:1122:32+1:112m22675.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#21|--|DPUDiphu 23:06+1:1523:08+1:152m12707.360177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#22|--|DMVDimapur 23:45+1:1623:52+1:187m12744.442154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.3
#23|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:25+5402:35+5510m13852.765118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#24|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 03:25+1:0203:27+1:022m13906.760101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.1
#25|--|MRHTMoranhat 04:20+5704:22+572m13959.846104mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.1
#26|--|DBRGDibrugarh 05:15+46-331000.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.