Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਟਾਊਨ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نئی دہلی ڈیبروگڈھ ٹاون راجدھانی ایکسپریز     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (28m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed HWR/Hatwar @ 12:14 41m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DBRT/Dibrugarh Town @ 07:00 on time
Thursday Departure: Arrived DBRT/Dibrugarh Town @ 09:45 2h 45m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 26, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Evening Snacks, Soup, Dinner, Ice Cream: ; Day-2 Morning...
more...
Tea, Breakfast, Soup, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Soup, Dinner, Ice Cream.; E-Catering available at NDLS-CNB...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 till 02/07/18
Fri Apr 06, 2018 (07:33PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2018 (01:02) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (272 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - good (44)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - average (47)
railfanning - good (44)
safety - good (44)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Danapur and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:02
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 04:20
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -16:10+1161-988.690216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:05+1521:10+195m51-548.496129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 23:12+1723:15+173m41-354.072 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:23+401:33+910m12-201.48284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations02:27201.4
#5/==/DNR»Danapur» 04:00+904:02+122m120.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#6%==%PPTAPatliputra Junction 04:20+1204:30+1010m125.95253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.2
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction 06:35+2206:45+2110m52114.17149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:43122.4
#8/==/NNANaugachiaX 08:28+2208:30+222m12236.54139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2557.5
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:55+1010:20+1925m12293.97237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2096.4
#10%==%KNEKishanGanjX 11:40+3211:42+332m12390.45353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 13:20+1413:30+2710m1,32477.767114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#12%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 15:23+4415:25+462m12603.27848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#13%==%KOJKokrajharX 16:40+1:1916:42+1:192m22700.73649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4627.7
#14%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 17:28+1:0517:30+1:092m32728.46759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:20156.4
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:50+1:3620:15+1:3725m12884.96059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#16!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 21:46+1:4121:48+1:412m12975.85565mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3789.5
#17!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 23:25+1:4723:27+1:522m221065.352141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3732.4
#18|--|DPUDiphu 00:04+1:5200:06+1:532m131097.739177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#19|--|DMVDimapur 01:03+1:3601:10+1:367m131134.859154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.3
#20|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00+1:3403:10+1:3510m131243.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.6
#21|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 05:50+1:3106:00+1:3010m231399.646124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0045.7
#22|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town 07:00+1:24-131445.3-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.