Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485957-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179309-0


12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਟਾਊਨ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نئی دہلی ڈیبروگڈھ ٹاون راجدھانی ایکسپریز     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> LMG/Lumding Junction

Refresh Live Status (4m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed MIU/Maripat @ 17:09 36m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction @ 17:06 22m early
Tuesday Departure: Reached CKW/Chalkhoa @ 07:32 40m late
Monday Departure: Arrived DBRT/Dibrugarh Town @ 07:00 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 26, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Evening Snacks, Soup, Dinner, Ice Cream: ; Day-2 Morning...
more...
Tea, Breakfast, Soup, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Soup, Dinner, Ice Cream.; E-Catering available at NDLS-CNB...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 till 02/07/18
Fri Apr 06, 2018 (07:33PM)
Updated: Feb 03 2018 (01:02) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (272 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - good (44)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - average (47)
railfanning - good (44)
safety - good (44)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Lumding Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:25
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 23:25
(Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 

4 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Lumding Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -16:10+1161-1591.890216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:05+1521:10+195m51-1151.696129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 23:12+1723:15+173m41-957.272 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:08152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:23+401:33+910m12-804.68284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations02:27201.4
#5/==/DNRDanapur 04:00+904:02+122m12-603.22059mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#6%==%PPTAPatliputra Junction 04:20+1204:30+1010m12-597.35253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.2
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction 06:35+2206:45+2110m52-489.17149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:43122.4
#8/==/NNANaugachiaX 08:28+2208:30+222m12-366.74139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2557.5
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:55+1010:20+1925m12-309.37237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2096.4
#10%==%KNEKishanGanjX 11:40+3211:42+332m12-212.85353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 13:20+1413:30+2710m1,32-125.567114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.5
#12%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 15:23+4415:25+462m120.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#13%==%KOJKokrajharX 16:40+1:1916:42+1:192m2297.53649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4627.7
#14%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 17:28+1:0517:30+1:092m32125.26759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:20156.4
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:50+1:3620:15+1:3725m12281.76059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#16!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 21:46+1:4121:48+1:412m12372.75565mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3789.5
#17!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 23:25+1:4723:27+1:522m22462.252141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3732.4
#18|--|DPUDiphu 00:04+1:5200:06+1:532m13494.539177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#19|--|DMVDimapur 01:03+1:3601:10+1:367m13531.659154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.3
#20|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 03:00+1:3403:10+1:3510m13639.859118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.6
#21|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 05:50+1:3106:00+1:3010m23796.446124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0045.7
#22|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town 07:00+1:24-13842.1-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.