Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212341-0


12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ੍ਹ ਟਾਊਨ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /نئی دہلی - ڈبروگڑھ ٹاؤن راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> DBRT/Dibrugarh Town

Refresh Live Status (2h 9m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed NMY/Noonmati @ 20:16 46m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
DAY-1 Welcome Drink Soup with Breadstick, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Soup,Dinner,Ice Cream:...
more...
DAY-2 Bed Tea , Breakfast just before KIR, Lunch after NJP, Evening Snacks after NBQ, Soup ,Dinner after GHY,Ice Cream in night.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED from 24.9.2017 to 05.10.2017
Sat Sep 23, 2017 (09:55AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (15:52) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dibrugarh Town.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 968 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:05
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dibrugarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -09:25+0161-1490.460216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:45165.7
#2/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 12:10+1212:17+127m11-1324.860196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#3/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 13:47+513:50+83m11-1234.466174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:35235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:25+917:35+1110m11-999.161124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40282.9
#5/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionO 22:15-1122:25+010m51-716.267 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#6%==%BUIBallia 00:30+1800:35+185m12-576.85365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.2
#7!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 01:50+201:55+85m12-510.65558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction 03:00+1303:05+145m22-451.15055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:4587.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:50+805:00+1310m52-363.65749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 05:16+1905:18+192m22-348.35047mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations03:17164.5
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:35+308:45+1010m12-183.87237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2096.4
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:05+1910:07+222m12-87.34953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#13%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction»XO 11:55+312:05+1410m120.062114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:02125.5
#14%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 14:07+4714:09+482m--2125.55448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.8
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 14:30+5214:32+532m--2144.38748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5478.7
#16%==%KOJKokrajharX 15:26+1:0515:28+1:052m22223.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.7
#17%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 16:15+5816:17+1:042m--2250.77959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#18%--%RNYRangiya JunctionXO 17:40+1:1717:42+1:172m--2359.83658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1847.4
#19|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:00+1:2519:25+1:2425m1,22407.26359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:10135.6
#20!==!HJIHojai 21:35+1:3221:37+1:322m--2542.75178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5344.9
#21!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:30+1:3222:32+1:332m22587.757141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.3
#22|--|DPUDiphu 23:06+1:4223:08+1:432m12620.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#23|--|DMVDimapur 23:45+1:3523:52+1:367m12657.142154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.3
#24|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:25+4402:35+4510m13765.365118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.6
#25|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 05:00+5805:10+5510m--3921.942124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0545.7
#26|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town 06:15+47-13967.6-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.