Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03688/New Delhi- Gaya Special
     नई दिल्ली- गया स्पेशल

NDLS/New Delhi --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep from New Delhi on 12 and 13 Jan 2012
Thu Jan 05, 2012 (05:17PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Gaya Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 998 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# --
    TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# --
     FS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

8 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -23:05---10.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations05:20165.7
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:25-04:35-10m--2165.764196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.4
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction 06:00-06:06-6m--2256.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:09235.3
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 10:15-10:30-15m--2491.358124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25139.5
#5/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 12:55-12:57-2m--2630.83598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:03143.4
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 17:00-17:15-15m--2774.11782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 18:20-18:40-20m--2792.29584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:05102.6
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction 19:45-19:47-2m--2894.859110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 20:05-20:07-2m--2912.665113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.1
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 21:25----2997.8-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.