Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - जलंधर शहर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> PGW/Phagwara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled untill 27.04.2018 due to repair of washable apron on Platform No. 15 at New Delhi Railway station.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (04:23PM)
News Entry# 332338
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
veg pullav,tea,coffee,soup, biscuits, chips.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:12) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Phagwara Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 59m    15 halts    Distance: 344 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MDNR/Modinagar and GZN/New Ghaziabad
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:12
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 23:11
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 

15 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Phagwara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -14:45-51-72.137216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 15:25-15:27-2m11-47.275216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.6
#3/==/MDNRModinagar 15:49-15:51-2m11-19.662222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#4/==/MTC»Meerut City Junction» 16:10-16:12-2m310.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:17-16:19-2m114.385230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.2
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO 16:55-16:57-2m2155.680247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7%==%DBDDeobandX 17:15-17:17-2m2179.528 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1334.3
#8/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 18:30-18:35-5m51113.970278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 19:01-19:03-2m11144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 19:09-19:11-2m21149.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#11/==/RAABarara 19:27-19:29-2m21170.236279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.7
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 20:10-20:20-10m21194.938276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityX 20:32-20:34-2m31202.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction 20:49-20:51-2m11222.957274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction 21:18-21:20-2m11248.388270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#16/==/KNNKhannaX 21:32-21:35-3m11266.045269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#17/==/DOADorahaX 22:02-22:04-2m11286.351261mNRDoraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#18/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:30-22:35-5m21308.662 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#19/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 22:48-22:50-2m21322.064243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#20/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:11-23:13-2m21344.534244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.1
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 23:50--11365.6-239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.