Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun Arunachal AC SF Express
نئی دہلی - نھرگلگون اروناچ اکیڈمی سپرفاسپریس     नई दिल्ली - नाहरलगुन अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> RPAN/Rangapara North Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 22411/12 will terminate at Anand Vihar instead of NDLS on increasing its frequency from weekly to bi-weekly from 28/06/2017 and renamed as ARUNACHAL EXPRESS . 2- ILP (Inner Line Permit, a permission required for mainland Indian citizen to be able to travel into a some restricted/protected state of North-East India)...
more...
is needed in ticket booking time to/from Naharlagun
Wed Mar 07, 2018 (10:39PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 22, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 28 2018 (23:20) by तुषार शांडिल्य^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (27)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
 PC
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Rangapara North Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 666 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:20
(Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
RPAN/Rangapara North Junction 

4 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Rangapara North Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -15:50+0151-1288.290216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 20:45+2720:55+2610m91-848.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRO 22:10+5822:35+5525m71-776.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40269.4
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 03:15+1:2803:25+1:2910m52-506.67584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.6
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction 05:00+1:2905:05+1:295m12-388.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 06:25+1:1506:30+1:185m2,32-326.84058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#7/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:00+1:1108:05+1:115m22-267.36255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2587.5
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 09:30+1:3809:50+1:4520m7,82-179.85449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:20179.8
#9/==/KIR»Katihar Junction» 13:10+1:4913:20+1:5310m120.05337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.8
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 16:50+2:0517:05+2:3815m--2183.852114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25125.5
#11%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 19:30+2:2319:32+2:232m--2309.36448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.2
#12%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 21:30+021:35+05m--2434.55659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:57109.0
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:32+023:42+010m--2543.55358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:18122.8
#14|--|RPANRangapara North JunctionX 02:00+002:15+015m33666.35590mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:35142.6
#15|--|HMYHarmuti JunctionXO 04:50+004:53+03m--3808.919101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations01:0219.4
#16|--|NHLNNaharlagun 05:55+0-13828.3-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.