Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03060⇒X3060/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah SpecialFare AC Puja Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - হাওড়া বিশেষ ভাড়া এসি পূজা স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - हावड़ा वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

AUB/Aluabari Road Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 05, 2014 (08:35AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
J10
  8
 J9
  9
 J8
 10
 J7
 11
 J6
 12
 J5
 13
 J4
 14
 J3
 15
 J2
 16
 J1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Aluabari Road Junction and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 2h 48m    2 halts    Distance: 178 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:17
Platform# --
     F 
AUB/Aluabari Road Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05
Platform# --
     F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Aluabari Road Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -12:35---1-56.885114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#2%==%AUB»Aluabari Road Junction» 13:15-13:17-2m--10.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#3%==%KNEKishanGanj 13:42-13:44-2m2130.57553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#4%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 14:30-14:32-2m1188.05838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3390.2
#5%==%MLDTMalda Town 16:05-16:10-5m--1178.25431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#6/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 18:27-18:29-2m--1302.24040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:48112.4
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:17-21:19-2m--1414.66236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3194.4
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:50----1509.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.