Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi (Weekly) Puja Special
     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - रांची (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

AUB/Aluabari Road Junction --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Aluabari Road Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 28m    10 halts    Distance: 473 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:37
Platform# --
     F 
AUB/Aluabari Road Junction 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# --
     F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

10 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Aluabari Road Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -05:15---1-83.631114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 05:29-05:34-5m--1-76.352121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0455.8
#3|--|TKGThakurganj 06:38-06:40-2m--1-20.52274mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5520.5
#4|--|AUB»Aluabari Road Junction» 07:35-07:37-2m--10.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:02-08:04-2m--130.57553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:50-08:52-2m--188.02038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5838.9
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction 10:50-11:05-15m--1127.06937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5057.4
#8/==/NNANaugachia 11:55-11:57-2m--1184.47239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:53-12:55-2m--1251.441 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 13:53-13:55-2m--1291.41747mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction 14:50-15:10-20m--1306.81849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:1039.2
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:20-17:22-2m--1346.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3353.2
#13/==/JAJJhajha 18:55-19:00-5m--1399.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 19:35-19:40-5m--1443.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:05-20:07-2m--1472.535254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3856.4
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:45-21:47-2m--1528.961182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0663.4
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 22:53-23:03-10m--1592.325236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2233.8
#18/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2626.125227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:55-01:00-5m--2641.558246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.8
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction 01:55-02:00-5m--2694.340258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction 03:30----2754.3-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.