Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55713/New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya jn Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রঙ্গিয়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - रंगिया पैसेंजर

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> KOJ/Kokrajhar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to probable Rail Roko at Kokrajhar & Salakati Station,will remain #Cancelled on 30.03.18.
Thu Mar 29, 2018 (10:06PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (12:26) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
HCP
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:15
(Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 15:45
(Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOJ/Kokrajhar 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -07:45+7--1-125.535114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:158.7
#2%==%ABFCAmbari FalakataX 08:00+1008:01+111m11-116.857106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#3%==%BLKBelakoba 08:11+1208:12+121m11-107.412499mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:048.3
#4%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 08:16+1808:17+291m21-99.14392mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#5%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadXO 08:27+2908:28+381m21-91.91386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:377.7
#6!%%!%NQHNew Domohani 09:05+3709:06+371m11-84.22985mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#7!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 09:14+3609:15+371m--1-80.43386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#8!%%!%BYXABetgara 09:23+3709:24+371m21-76.05489mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9!%%!%ATMAltagram 09:34+3709:35+381m--1-66.94185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#10!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 09:45+3809:50+395m--1-60.11977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#11!%%!%KLGRKolai Gram 10:10+3810:11+381m--1-53.72875mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.6
#12!%%!%SXXSalbari 10:25+3810:26+381m--1-47.06169mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13!%%!%FLKFalakataX 10:35+4110:40+455m21-37.91367mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:408.9
#14%==%GUZGumanihatX 11:20+4211:21+421m11-29.03859mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15%==%GDXGhoksadangaX 11:32+4511:34+512m--1-22.03558mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#16%==%SJRRSajerparX 11:47+5011:48+531m--1-14.54455mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#17%==%PQZPundibariX 11:54+1:0311:55+1:201m11-10.16053mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#18%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar»X 12:05+1:3612:15+2:2610m310.04348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#19%==%NBSNew Baneswar 12:26+2:2812:27+2:481m--17.93644mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 12:45+2:4312:55+2:5510m--118.85248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#21%==%SMTASamuktala Road JunctionX 13:07+2:5913:08+3:061m--129.24149mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#22%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 13:22+3:0513:23+3:071m2138.93553mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#23%==%JOQJoraiX 13:37+3:0313:38+3:051m2147.05853mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#24%==%SRPBSrirampur Assam 13:49+3:0513:50+3:101m--157.64249mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 14:00+3:1014:01+3:121m--164.64449mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#26%==%CROAChautaraXO 14:17+3:0714:18+3:071m--176.41444mNFRChautara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4711.2
#27%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionO 15:05+2:3115:06+2:331m--187.61545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:399.9
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar 15:45+2:0515:46+2:111m2197.52249mNFR03661-270618, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:248.9
#29%==%SLKXSalakati 16:10+2:0116:11+2:011m11106.43054mNFRPIN - 783376, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30%==%BSGNBasugaonX 16:25+1:5716:30+1:575m21113.42256mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#31%==%DTXDangtal 16:50+1:4716:51+1:521m11120.9557mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:544.3
#32%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionXO 17:45+1:3018:30+1:2045m31125.2559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:292.5
#33%--%BNGNBongaigaon 18:59+5219:01+1:012m--1127.74061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#34%--%CPQChaprakataX 19:09+1:0219:10+1:051m--1133.05756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#35%--%BJFBijni 19:20+1:0619:21+1:111m11142.56154mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36%--%PTLDPatiladahaX 19:31+1:1219:32+1:151m--1152.73149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:178.9
#37%--%SBESorbhog Junction 19:49+1:1019:50+1:121m--1161.65251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:59+1:1420:00+1:231m--1169.44549mNFRHowli, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#39%--%SPQSorupetaX 20:15+1:2020:16+1:231m--1180.65048mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%--%PBLPathsala 20:28+1:2320:29+1:251m--1190.65748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#41%--%TIHUTihu 20:39+1:2520:40+1:261m--1200.14550mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#42%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 20:50+1:2620:51+1:301m--1207.65150mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#43%--%NLVNalbari 21:03+1:2921:05+1:302m--1217.85254mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#44%--%GOEGhograpar 21:15+1:3021:16+1:351m--1226.5755mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:047.8
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction 22:20+53---1234.2-58mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.