Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05928/New Tinsukia - Kamakhya Special (UnReserved)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - কামাখ্যা স্পেচিয়েল     न्यू तिनसुकिया - कामाख्या स्पेशल

NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
First Departure: Sat Jan 20, 2018fromNTSK/New Tinsukia Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 21, 2018atGHY/Guwahati
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Tinsukia Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# --
      S
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between New Tinsukia Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSK»New Tinsukia Junction» -16:00---10.033124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1541.7
#2|--|BFDBorhat 17:15-17:20-5m--141.739118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#3|--|SPKSapekhati 17:40-17:45-5m--154.741111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#4|--|BOJBhojo 18:05-18:10-5m--168.541107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#5|--|SFRSafrai 18:25-18:30-5m--178.68101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:1510.4
#6|--|LXALakwa 19:45-19:50-5m--189.05498mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#7|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:05-20:15-10m--1102.515101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:153.7
#8|--|NZRNazira 20:30-20:35-5m--1106.23396mNFRPIN 785666, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2010.9
#9|--|NMTNamtiali 20:55-21:00-5m--1117.14699mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#10|--|AGIAmguri Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--1128.684104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:40-21:50-10m--1156.676118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3038.1
#12|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1194.770102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:00139.6
#13|--|LMGLumding Junction 00:25-00:35-10m--2334.337141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations04:50180.5
#14|==|GHYGuwahati 05:25-05:35-10m--2514.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#15%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:50----2521.4-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.