Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03281/New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special
     न्यू तिनसुकिया-राजेंद्र नगर पटना पूजा स्पेशल

FKM/Fakiragram Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Follows BJU Bypass Route.
Sun Sep 02, 2012 (07:01PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fakiragram Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# --
 M     
FKM/Fakiragram Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KIR/Katihar Junction 

3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Fakiragram Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction -07:30---1-734.446124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.2
#2|--|DJGDuliajan 07:51-07:53-2m--1-718.256123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 08:03-08:05-2m--1-708.959121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#4|--|NAMNamrup 08:16-08:18-2m--1-698.078123mNFRBorhat, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5166.1
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:09-09:11-2m11-631.960101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5454.1
#6|--|MXNMariani Junction 10:05-10:15-10m11-577.853118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4338.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:58-11:00-2m--1-539.753102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:2070.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 12:20-12:25-5m--1-469.656154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 13:05-13:07-2m--1-432.540177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 13:55-14:05-10m--1-400.156141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4844.9
#11!==!HJIHojai 14:53-14:55-2m--1-355.26778mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 15:35-15:37-2m--1-310.64165mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#13!==!JIDJagi Road 16:27-16:29-2m--1-276.63862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati 18:00-18:20-20m--1-219.72059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#15%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 18:40-18:45-5m--1-213.17452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#16!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:25-20:27-2m--1-89.04249mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1351.5
#17!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 21:40-21:45-5m--1-37.68159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#18%==%FKM»Fakiragram Junction» 22:13-22:15-2m--10.05745mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1571.3
#19|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--171.34853mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:30168.3
#20%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:05-03:20-15m--2239.679114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:26-04:28-2m--2326.94153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2296.4
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:50-07:05-15m--2423.45737mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0157.4
#23/==/NNANaugachia 08:06-08:08-2m--2480.86239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 09:13-09:15-2m--2547.869 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai 09:50-09:52-2m--2587.92447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction 10:30-10:35-5m--2603.21849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1021.1
#27/==/MKAMokama 11:45-11:47-2m--2624.33548mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1643.8
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:03-13:05-2m--2668.14653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5542.5
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 14:00----2710.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.