Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2123469-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194599-0


13281/New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ নগৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MXN/Mariani Junction --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED TILL 27.11.2017 due to Foggy weather .
Mon Nov 20, 2017 (11:22AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (21:13) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12395/12396 Ziyarat Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Mariani Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction is 26 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 540 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOR/Mor and BKG/Banka Ghat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:20
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
 M     
MXN/Mariani Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55
(Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

10 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Mariani Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction -06:30+0--1-156.651124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#2|--|DJGDuliajan 06:49+1006:51+122m--1-140.456123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 07:01+1407:03+172m--1-131.159121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#4|--|NAMNamrup 07:14+1807:16+182m11-120.265123mNFRBorhat, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0166.1
#5|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 08:17+2008:19+212m--1-54.164101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5154.1
#6|--|MXN»Mariani Junction» 09:10+4309:20+4410m--10.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#7|--|FKGFurkating Junction 10:08+3610:10+362m--138.156102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1570.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 11:25+4911:35+4910m--1108.362154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 12:11+5112:13+542m--1145.346177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.4
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 12:55+5313:05+5210m--1177.754141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#11!==!HJIHojai 13:55+5813:57+582m--1222.65078mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5344.6
#12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 14:50+1:0114:52+1:022m11267.26265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13!==!JIDJagi RoadX 15:25+1:0915:27+1:102m--1301.23762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati 17:00+1:1017:40+1:0340m--1358.22659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#15%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:55+1:0318:00+1:075m--1364.86352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#16!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 19:58+1:1720:00+1:172m--1488.85649mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5551.5
#17!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:55+1:2021:00+1:265m11540.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar 21:26+1:3121:28+1:312m11568.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations00:5781.2
#19|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 22:25+1:5022:30+1:505m--1649.13653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:40168.3
#20%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:10+1:3703:25+1:3615m32817.481114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:30+1:4504:35+1:445m22904.73953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:3096.4
#22/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:05+1:1707:20+1:2515m721001.27237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#23/==/NNANaugachia 08:08+1:3208:10+1:322m221058.67439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionO 09:04+1:4109:06+1:422m121125.665 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai 09:43+1:4509:45+1:452m121165.72347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#26/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 10:25+1:4010:30+1:395m121181.01849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1021.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 11:40+1:4111:42+1:412m321202.18848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:12+1:5212:14+1:522m221246.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4642.5
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 14:00+1:58-121288.5-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.