Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15764⇒15764X/NewJalpaiguri-Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)
NewJalpaiguri-বালুরঘাট আন্তঃনগর     NewJalpaiguri-बालुरघाट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> HCR/Harischandrapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Original no is 15464
Mon Jul 08, 2013 (04:03PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 EKI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Harischandrapur.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HCR/Harischandrapur 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Harischandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -10:20---1-87.376114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4556.8
#2%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 11:05-11:07-2m--1-30.57369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#3%==%KNE»KishanGanj» 11:32-11:34-2m--10.07053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#4%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 12:23-12:25-2m--157.56038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3534.9
#5/==/HCRHarischandrapur 13:00-13:02-2m--192.45931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 13:12-13:27-15m--1102.33631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#7/==/SMSamsi 13:45-13:47-2m--1113.011630mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0815.4
#8/==/EKIEklakhi Junction 13:55-14:15-20m--1128.44732mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5341.9
#9|--|BNDPBuniadpur 15:08-15:10-2m--1170.44229mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0545.1
#10|--|BLGTBalurghat 16:15----1215.5-24mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.