Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलंबूर रोड - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:01) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nilambur Road and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 5h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 
Arrives @ 20:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road» -14:55+1210.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam 15:04+615:05+71m1110.66451mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 15:09-15:10-1m1114.96362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur 15:14-15:15-1m1119.27868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur 15:20-15:21-1m1125.65442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad 15:29-15:30-1m1132.83761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX 15:39+915:40+111m--138.44746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#8|--|CQACherukara 15:49+015:50+01m1145.58029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur 15:55-15:56-1m1152.15432mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha 16:00-16:01-1m1155.77348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 16:06+016:07+01m1161.81130mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:234.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur JunctionX 16:30+417:00+730m--166.12426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/VTKVallathol NagarX 17:10+1017:11+111m--170.18044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/MUCMullurkara 17:14-17:15-1m--174.17149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 17:22+1617:23+161m1182.45041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu 17:32+1717:33+171m--189.97026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 17:39+1817:40+191m1196.81512mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 17:49+1417:50+141m1199.2563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/OLROllurX 17:57+1617:58+161m11105.64716mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/PUKPudukkad 18:07+1918:08+201m--1112.67613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/NYINellayi 18:11-18:12-1m--1116.47813mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 18:17+2518:18+251m--1123.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy 18:24+2618:25+261m11129.04812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#24/==/DINRDivine Nagar 18:28+018:29+01m11131.47612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX 18:32-18:33-1m--1135.29015mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#26/==/KUCKarukkuttyX 18:36+3118:37+311m--1139.75822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 18:42+3418:43+351m--1144.511917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.9
#28/==/CWRChovvara 18:46+018:47+01m--1150.53912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 18:52+4218:53+421m11153.74114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#30/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 19:02+4219:03+431m--1159.9318mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#31/==/IPLIdappally 19:12+4419:13+441m11164.5418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 19:22+4619:23+461m21170.649mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:422.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 20:05+14---1173.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.