Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56610/Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - पालक्काड जंक्शन पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (06:19PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:03) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction (Palghat).
Travel Time: 3h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road» -17:05+4210.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam 17:14+817:15+111m1110.66451mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 17:19+1117:20+111m1114.96362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#4|--|TUVTuvvur 17:24+1117:25+111m1119.27867mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5|--|MLTRMelattur 17:30+1017:31+101m1125.65442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6|--|PKQPattikkad 17:39+1117:40+111m1132.83761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#7|--|AAMAngadippuramX 17:49+1417:50+151m--138.46146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8|--|CQACherukara 17:57+1617:58+161m1145.56629mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur 18:04+1618:05+161m1152.14332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha 18:10+1618:11+161m1155.77348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 18:16+1618:17+161m1161.82030mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction 18:30+1418:35+225m3166.13226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#13/==/MNURMannanur 18:46+2518:47+311m1172.06032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalamO 18:54+3518:55+361m1179.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/PLPMPalappuramXO 18:59+3219:00+321m1182.56042mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/LDYLakkiti 19:04+3419:05+401m2186.56744mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#17/==/MNYMankara 19:12+4019:13+401m--194.37456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#18/==/PLLParli 19:19+4019:20+431m11101.7663mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:258.6
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)• 20:45+11-51110.3- SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.