Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07601/Nizamabad-Kollam Sabari Mala special
నిజామాబాద్ కొల్లాం శబరి మల ప్రత్యేక     निजामाबाद-कोल्लम सबरी माला विशेष

KCG/Kacheguda --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 07601 Nizamabad-Kollam special train will depart Nizamabad at 13 00 hrs on 10th, 17th December 2013 and arrive Kollam at 23 30 hrs on the next day.
Sat Nov 30, 2013 (06:46PM)
News Entry# 158542
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# --
  T    
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# --
  T    
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

3 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -13:00---1-165.962385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#2|--|KMCKamareddi 13:50-13:52-2m--1-113.964524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1681.1
#3!%%!%MEDMedchal 15:08-15:10-2m--1-32.856601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum 15:25-15:27-2m--1-18.929596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2110.2
#5/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1-8.710534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:508.7
#6/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 16:40-16:50-10m--10.049494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0351.8
#7!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 17:53-17:55-2m--151.846650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4836.4
#8!%%!%JCLJadcherla 18:43-18:45-2m--188.259543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 19:03-19:05-2m--1105.975515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction 20:05-20:07-2m--1181.157328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City 21:05-21:07-2m--1236.552293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#12|--|DHNEDhone Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--1290.560425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#13/--/GYGooty Junction 23:10-23:12-2m--1345.870370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 23:53-23:55-2m--1393.848243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram 00:30-00:32-2m--2421.872225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:53-00:55-2m--2447.162191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 01:10-01:12-2m--2462.745170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.3
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2502.051144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 03:10-03:12-2m--2553.036145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5633.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru 04:08-04:10-2m--2586.622198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5040.9
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00-06:40-40m--2627.567115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 07:28-07:30-2m--2681.25588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--2752.282215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam 09:08-09:10-2m--2776.894270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi 09:38-09:40-2m--2820.526355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:18-10:20-2m--2836.776404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#27/==/SASalem Junction 11:55-12:00-5m--2957.260 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#28/==/EDErode Junction 13:00-13:05-5m--21016.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#29/==/TUPTiruppur 13:48-13:50-2m121067.161306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--21117.748416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--21173.36581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#32/==/TCRThrissur 17:10-17:15-5m121248.8653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#33/==/AWYAluva 18:05-18:10-5m--21303.32914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town 18:45-18:55-10m--21320.2309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0059.9
#35%==%KTYMKottayam 20:55-21:00-5m--21380.25518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:28-21:30-2m--21405.95422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 21:40-21:45-5m--21414.96813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara 21:56-21:58-2m--21427.54612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:08-22:10-2m--21435.13111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:30----21476.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.