Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07143/Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
హైదరాబాద్ కొల్హాపూర్ (CSMT) ప్రత్యేక     हैदराबाद कोल्हापुर (CSMT) विशेष

BMO/Bolarum --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run ONLY 13t &29th November, 2017. On rest of days (According to dep. days) There wont be run.
Sun Oct 29, 2017 (02:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bolarum and Kayamkulam Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 56m    32 halts    Distance: 1454 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:22
Platform# --
 M W   
BMO/Bolarum 
Arrives @ 22:18 +1 night
Platform# --
  T T  
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

32 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Bolarum and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -12:10---1-147.178385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#2|--|KMCKamareddi 12:50-12:52-2m--1-95.074524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0681.1
#3!%%!%MEDMedchal 13:58-14:00-2m--1-13.942601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#4!%%!%BMO»Bolarum» 14:20-14:22-2m--10.034596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#5/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 14:40-14:42-2m--110.219534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:288.7
#6/==/KCGKacheguda 15:10-15:20-10m--118.957494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5551.8
#7!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 16:15-16:17-2m--170.773650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#8!%%!%JCLJadcherla 16:47-16:49-2m--1107.196543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 17:00-17:05-5m--1124.854515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.2
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1199.995328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3555.4
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City 19:05-19:10-5m--1255.419293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:5054.1
#12|--|DHNEDhone Junction 22:00-22:03-3m--1309.458425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5755.3
#13/--/GYGooty Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--1364.760370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 23:50-23:52-2m--1412.760243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram 00:20-00:22-2m--2440.766225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:45-00:47-2m--2466.045191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 01:08-01:10-2m--2481.652170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2520.945144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 03:05-03:07-2m--2571.938145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru 04:00-04:02-2m--2605.521198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5840.9
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00-06:30-30m--2646.367115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 07:18-07:20-2m--2700.14888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--2771.158215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1068.2
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi 10:00-10:02-2m--2839.342355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2855.680404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#26/==/SASalem Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2976.155 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#27/==/EDErode Junction 13:10-13:25-15m--21035.879174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppur 14:03-14:05-2m--21086.036306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:30-15:35-5m--21136.556416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--21192.26081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#31/==/TCRThrissur 17:55-18:00-5m--21267.6423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1854.5
#32/==/AWYAluva 19:18-19:20-2m--21322.23414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:50-19:55-5m--21339.1489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#34%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--21399.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:43-21:45-2m--21424.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur 21:55-22:00-5m--21433.86713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:18-22:20-2m--21454.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:10----21494.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.