Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07613/Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
నిజామాబాద్ కొల్లాం Sabarimala స్పెషల్     निजामाबाद-कोल्लम शबरीमला स्पेशल

KCG/Kacheguda --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Run only on 6th, 13th & 22nd December, 2017. Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chair Car – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 C1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
First Departure: Wed Dec 06, 2017fromKCG/Kacheguda
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 22, 2017atGWD/Gadwal Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# --
   W F 
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 18:28
Platform# --
   W F 
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

3 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -12:10---1-165.978385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#2|--|KMCKamareddi 12:50-12:52-2m--1-113.974524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0681.1
#3!%%!%MEDMedchal 13:58-14:00-2m--1-32.842601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum 14:20-14:22-2m--1-18.934596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#5/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 14:40-14:42-2m21-8.719534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:288.7
#6/==/KCG»Kacheguda» 15:10-15:20-10m--10.057494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5551.8
#7!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 16:15-16:17-2m--151.873650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#8!%%!%JCLJadcherla 16:47-16:49-2m--188.296543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 17:00-17:05-5m--1105.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.2
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1181.195328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3555.4
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City 19:05-19:10-5m--1236.519293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:5054.1
#12|--|DHNEDhone Junction 22:00-22:03-3m--1290.558425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5755.3
#13/--/GYGooty Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--1345.860370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 23:50-23:52-2m--1393.860243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram 00:20-00:22-2m--2421.866225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru 00:45-00:47-2m--2447.145191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 01:08-01:10-2m--2462.752170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2502.045144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 03:05-03:07-2m--2553.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru 04:00-04:02-2m--2586.621198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5840.9
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00-06:30-30m--2627.567115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4853.7
#22/==/TRTTiruttani 07:18-07:20-2m--2681.24888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:48-08:50-2m--2752.258215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1068.2
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi 10:00-10:02-2m--2820.542355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2836.780404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#26/==/SASalem Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2957.255 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#27/==/EDErode Junction 13:10-13:25-15m--21016.979174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppur 14:03-14:05-2m121067.136306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2550.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:30-15:35-5m--21117.756416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--21173.36481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#31/==/TCRThrissur 17:55-18:00-5m121248.8423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1854.5
#32/==/AWYAluva 19:18-19:20-2m121303.33414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:50-19:55-5m221320.2489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#34%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--21380.25518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:43-21:45-2m321405.95422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur 21:55-22:00-5m--21414.9-13mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0412.5
#37/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:04-22:06-2m--21427.53812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:18-22:20-2m--21435.14911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:10----21476.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.