Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

PAU/Purna Junction --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (2h 55m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed RRI/Rahuri @ 15:12 37m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived PUNE/Pune Junction @ 23:05 2h 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)51422 Nizamabad – Pune Passenger is short terminated at Manmad (cancelled between Manmad - Pune) up to 26th February, 2018. 2)2nd Rake of 51421 will return to PUNE as 51422 From Daund Jn. upto Pune Till 26th February, 2018.
Wed Feb 07, 2018 (07:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 02 2018 (22:53) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Aurangabad.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:30
(Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Aurangabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction -23:40+1:3111-141.147385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction 23:48+1:3223:49+1:341m11-134.851392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet 23:59+1:3400:01+1:342m--1-126.358374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar 00:16+1:2800:18+1:312m12-111.959344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#5|--|DABDharmabad 00:28+1:3100:29+1:341m--2-102.068355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX 00:41+1:3400:42+1:351m12-88.456357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO 00:50+1:3700:51+1:381m12-80.922361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:14+1:2401:15+1:261m12-72.558384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX 01:29+1:2401:30+1:251m12-58.913397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 01:58+1:1302:00+1:172m--2-52.861378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!MGCMugat 02:09+1:1902:10+1:231m12-43.626360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 02:40+1:1502:45+1:265m22-30.456367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX 02:57+1:2702:58+1:371m12-19.364391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14!==!CRUChudawaX 03:07+1:4003:08+1:471m12-9.734391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15!==!PAU»Purna Junction»X 03:25+1:4503:30+1:565m--20.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16|==|MQLMirkhal 03:44+1:5803:45+1:581m1212.362405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17|==|PIZPingliX 03:51+2:0103:52+2:011m1218.554403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:03+2:0204:05+2:052m1228.467412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#19|--|PGPergaon 04:16+2:0704:17+2:071m1240.876440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road 04:29+2:1004:30+2:121m--256.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu 04:41+2:1704:42+2:191m1270.980435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna 04:49+2:2204:50+2:231m1280.260442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur 04:59+2:2205:00+2:291m1289.219444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX 05:29+2:1105:30+2:131m--298.2115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon 05:34+2:1305:35+2:131m12105.827455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#26|--|RNERanjani 05:49+2:0805:50+2:101m12112.235467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO 06:09+2:0206:10+2:041m12123.325472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari 06:34+1:5006:35+1:511m12133.420494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#29|--|JJalna 07:03+1:3307:05+1:362m--2142.960503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#30|--|BDUBadnapur 07:24+1:3307:25+1:391m--2162.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX 07:39+1:4107:40+1:441m--2181.495581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan 07:49+1:4707:50+1:491m12195.656580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 07:54+1:4907:55+1:491m12199.319594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.2
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX 08:15+1:4008:20+1:465m--2205.654558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad 08:34+1:4408:35+1:441m12218.240575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul 08:49+1:4008:50+1:401m12227.437554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasur 09:09+1:3109:10+1:341m--2239.363536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 09:19+1:3509:20+1:351m12248.835524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#39|--|PSDParsoda 09:29+1:3209:30+1:321m12254.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#40|--|RGORotegaonX 09:44+1:3209:45+1:321m--2266.394546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#41|--|TRTarur 09:59+1:2710:00+1:301m12288.220585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.2
#42|--|NSLNagarsol 10:19+1:2210:20+1:261m--2294.464590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#43/--/ANKXAnkaiO 10:29-10:30-1m12303.919622mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0015.1
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction 11:30+1:2611:40+1:4410m42319.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.4
#45/--/AAKAnkai KillaX 12:00+012:01-1m--2327.416646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:184.9
#46/--/ANKAnkai 12:19+1:5312:20+2:091m22332.365622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#47/--/YLYeola 12:34+1:1312:35+1:191m--2347.663553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#48/--/KPGKopargaon 12:48+1:1912:50+1:212m--2361.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#49/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 12:57+1:2112:58+1:211m12369.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#50/--/KNGNKanhegaon 13:07+1:1913:08+1:221m--2376.648498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#51/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 13:19+1:2013:20+1:221m22385.554500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#52/--/CITChitaliX 13:29+1:2213:30+1:241m12393.625529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.9
#53/--/BAPBelapur 13:58+1:1514:00+1:192m22405.556540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#54/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 14:07+1:1914:08+1:191m--2412.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#55/--/PDGNPadhegaon 14:16+1:1914:17+1:201m12417.978512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#56/--/TKMYTaklimiya 14:24+1:2014:25+1:201m12427.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#57/--/RRIRahuriX 14:34+1:1914:35+1:281m--2432.261514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#58/--/VBRVamboriO 14:48+1:2814:50+1:292m12445.425546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#59/--/VLViladX 15:18+1:2015:20+1:212m12457.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#60/--/ANGAhmednagar 15:50+1:1715:55+1:175m12472.842651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#61/--/AKRAkolner 16:13+1:1516:15+1:172m12485.543692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#62/--/SRLSarola 16:23+1:1816:25+1:212m12491.343692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#63/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 16:39+1:2116:40+1:221m12501.348668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#64/--/VPRVisapurX 16:48+1:2016:50+1:322m12507.747622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#65/--/BWDBelwandiX 17:08+1:3117:10+1:332m12521.847594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#66/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 17:28+1:2917:30+1:362m22535.943564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#67/--/KSTHKashtiX 17:44+1:3417:45+1:361m12545.913530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#68/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+1:1618:50+1:2515m3,42556.949520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#69/==/PAAPatasX 19:04+1:3019:05+1:301m12568.462531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#70/==/KDTNKadethan 19:10+1:3019:11+1:301m12573.526532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#71/==/KDGKedgaonX 19:22+1:1419:23+1:161m22578.464545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#72/==/KTTKhutbavX 19:29+1:1619:30+1:161m12584.834558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#73/==/YTYevatX 19:41+1:1219:42+1:161m12591.163558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#74/==/URIUruliX 19:54+1:0819:55+1:161m12603.662552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#75/==/LONILoniX 20:07+1:1520:08+1:151m12615.957540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#76/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 20:14+1:1520:15+1:151m12621.633550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#77/==/HDPHadapsarX 20:24+1:1320:25+1:141m22626.528554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#78/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard 20:34+2:0120:35+2:001m12630.75555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:201.6
#79/==/PUNEPune Junction 20:55+1:07-62632.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.