Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1501658-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212460-0


12505/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Sunday Departure: Reached PSR/Pasraha @ 22:37 5m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed JGR/Jaswantnagar @ 22:38 7h 50m late
Friday Departure: Crossed HNG/Hirangaon @ 21:18 5h 35m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1986
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Various Stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Sun Mar 18, 2018 (07:50AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (21)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S8
 15
 PC
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 7h 11m    5 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:52
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 22:03
(Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 

5 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -09:45+741-281.72659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 10:00+710:02+92m11-275.14852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5140.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 10:53+1810:58+185m11-234.26758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:37109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 12:35+1312:45+1710m11-125.26259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 13:12+2513:14+272m11-97.57749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0178.7
#6%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 14:15+2714:17+452m--1-18.83448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.8
#7%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 14:50+3914:52+522m--10.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2691.9
#8%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 16:18+1:1616:20+1:302m1191.94086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5033.6
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 17:10+1:2017:25+1:2215m31125.581114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj 18:30+1:4218:32+1:432m21212.87553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 19:18+1:4719:20+1:472m11270.42638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3038.9
#12/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 20:50+1:1621:10+1:4220m51309.36537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#13/==/NNANaugachia 22:03+1:4922:05+1:492m21366.77839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4558.2
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction 22:50+1:5822:52+1:582m11424.941 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#15/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 23:05+1:5823:08+1:593m11433.783 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai 23:37+2:1023:40+2:073m11473.82647mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3515.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:15+2:0300:25+2:0710m5,62489.14349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:30108.2
#18%==%PPTAPatliputra Junction 02:55+2:2103:05+2:2710m12597.32453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#19/--/DNRDanapur 03:20+2:3403:22+2:362m42603.28459mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#20/==/ARAAra JunctionX 03:50+2:4803:52+2:492m22642.593 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#21/==/BXRBuxarX 04:36+3:0204:38+3:022m22711.03968mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:2493.6
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:02+1:5707:17+2:0015m4,62804.66684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18152.6
#23/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:35+3:1509:45+3:1510m32957.275 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#24/==/FTPFatehpur 11:19+4:0211:20+4:051m321074.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.7
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:45+4:2812:55+4:3610m421151.684129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:39139.4
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:34+5:1414:35+5:161m221291.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1591.8
#27/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 15:50+5:2615:53+5:343m1,221382.889167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5378.3
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:46+6:0216:49+6:033m421461.155191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56105.9
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 18:45+5:4818:47+5:462m521567.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 19:20+5:45-221579.6-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.