Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309367-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2486171-0


12506/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> GHY/Guwahati

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1986
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Anand Vihar 'T' at 13:30 hrs instead of 06:45 hrs on 15.01.18.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (09:44AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - average (34)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - average (31)
safety - average (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati is 47 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1861 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

27 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -06:45-310.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:26-08:29-3m21118.562191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1678.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 09:45-09:48-3m31196.895167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.7
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 10:46-10:48-2m31288.569153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:50-12:55-5m71427.975129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0277.7
#6/==/FTPFatehpur 13:57-14:00-3m21505.670118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:40-15:50-10m41622.366101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18152.6
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:08-18:28-20m11775.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2193.6
#9/==/BXRBuxar 19:49-19:51-2m11868.68968mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4668.5
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:37-20:39-2m11937.17663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#11/==/DNRDanapur 21:10-21:12-2m11976.41159mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 21:45-21:55-10m21982.33953mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:45108.2
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 00:40-00:50-10m421090.55749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 01:06-01:08-2m221105.86547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:45-01:50-5m221145.86644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 01:58-02:00-2m221154.76744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5258.2
#17/==/NNANaugachia 02:52-02:54-2m121212.83639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3657.5
#18/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 04:30-05:00-30m121270.351 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.9
#19%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 05:46-05:48-2m221309.26938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#20%==%KNEKishanGanjX 06:38-06:40-2m121366.75253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO 08:20-08:35-15m121454.150114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 09:15-09:17-2m121487.65186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4891.9
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:05-11:07-2m521579.63648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.8
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:38-11:40-2m--21598.48148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar 12:38-12:40-2m221677.12849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0027.7
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:40-13:50-10m321704.87759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 15:15-15:20-5m--21813.83858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.8
#28%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:25-16:27-2m--21854.61752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#29|==|GHYGuwahati• 16:50--721861.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.