Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 644132-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309367-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2309367-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2329353-0

12506/North East Express (PT)
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> GHY/Guwahati

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1986
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 02.03.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (03:11PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:37) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.3/5 (172 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (17)
railfanning - average (28)
safety - average (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1862 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Avg 5h 35m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -06:45+20310.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 08:26+4508:29+453m31118.562191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 09:45+3009:48+323m31196.895167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 10:46+5810:48+592m31288.569154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.5
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:50+1:2413:00+1:3010m71428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.6
#6/==/FTPFatehpur 14:00+1:5714:02+1:592m21505.671118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:40+2:2915:50+2:4210m41622.365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20152.7
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 18:10+4:2018:25+4:1915m11775.16684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar 19:51+4:0819:53+4:082m11869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.5
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:41+4:1520:43+4:152m11937.58763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#11/==/DNRDanapurX 21:10+4:3021:12+4:322m11976.86 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:585.9
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 22:10+3:5722:20+3:5410m21982.75053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.2
#13/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 00:30+5:1501:00+4:5730m421090.95748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 01:16+5:0701:18+5:072m221106.26047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:58+5:0302:00+5:062m221146.36643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 02:08+5:1102:10+5:132m221155.16244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.2
#17/==/NNANaugachia 03:06+5:1803:08+5:192m121213.33739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.4
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction 04:40+5:2205:00+5:3420m121270.85136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.9
#19%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 05:46+5:3805:48+5:392m221309.76938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#20%==%KNEKishanGanjX 06:38+5:4806:40+5:482m121367.25253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.3
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO 08:20+5:3408:40+5:3120m121454.558114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 09:15+5:4509:17+5:442m121488.15286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4691.9
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:03+6:1011:05+6:142m521580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:33+6:1111:35+6:112m--21598.88148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar 12:33+6:2012:35+6:192m221677.52649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.7
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:40+5:5413:50+5:5210m321705.37759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 15:15+6:0615:20+6:075m--21814.33858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.8
#28%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 16:25+6:2316:27+6:252m--21855.11752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.6
#29|==|GHYGuwahati• 16:50+5:35-721861.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.