Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ଓଡିଶା ସମପର୍କ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओड़िशा संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस

HIJ/Hijli --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (11h 18m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived BBS/Bhubaneswar @ 22:20 10h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:45 hrs instead of 07:05 hrs on 03.04.18.
Mon Apr 02, 2018 (11:40PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (20:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hijli and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 2h 53m    3 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55
(Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
HIJ/Hijli 
Arrives @ 09:48
(Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
BHC/Bhadrak 

3 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Hijli and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -07:05+1641-1464.669209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:10427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 13:15+5913:30+1:0615m--1-1036.763129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:30347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXT 19:00+3:1619:15+3:1415m--1-689.76584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:45374.9
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 01:00+2:3401:10+2:3610m22-314.856240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations03:15181.2
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction 04:25+2:4504:45+2:4120m52-133.663165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:08133.6
#6/==/HIJ»Hijli»X 06:53+2:4206:55+2:442m220.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#7/==/JERJaleswar 07:48+2:4107:50+2:412m3264.87116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#8/==/BLSBalasore 08:30+2:3708:32+2:382m22112.28420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#9/==/SOROSoroX 08:56+2:3908:58+2:392m32145.73517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#10/==/BHCBhadrakX 09:48+2:2809:50+2:292m22174.69022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 10:19+2:3710:21+2:382m42218.27336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.1
#12/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 11:20+2:4511:25+2:475m32290.33028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:20+2:38-42318.0- ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.