Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 07:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16337-Slip/Okha-Ernakulam Express (UnReserved)
ઓખા-એર્નાકુલમ     ओखा-एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

RN/Ratnagiri --> TIR/Tirur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Please see 16337
Mon Nov 05, 2012 (01:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ratnagiri and Tirur.
Travel Time: 15h 38m    21 halts    Distance: 813 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:55
Platform# --
S T    
RN/Ratnagiri 
Arrives @ 18:33
Platform# --
S T    
TIR/Tirur 

21 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Tirur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -02:00---1-1284.6624mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 02:28-02:30-2m--1-1255.65914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 03:56-03:58-2m--1-1171.65346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 05:00-05:02-2m--1-1117.23212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 05:18-05:20-2m--1-1108.66115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 06:35-06:40-5m--1-1032.765126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:47116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:27-08:29-2m--1-916.64872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#8%==%VGViramgam Junction 09:50-09:52-2m--1-851.15429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 11:05-11:25-20m--1-785.96251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#10/--/ANNDAnand Junction 12:27-12:29-2m--1-721.84845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:12-13:22-10m--1-687.28337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5879.9
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:20-14:22-2m--1-607.44120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1349.9
#13/==/STSurat 15:35-15:45-10m--1-557.59418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1929.8
#14/==/NVSNavsari 16:04-16:06-2m--1-527.75914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#15/==/BLValsad 16:46-16:48-2m--1-488.64012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:42147.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30-20:35-5m--1-341.4537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3127.3
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06-21:08-2m--1-314.14124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00-22:05-5m--1-278.249 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.3
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon 00:14-00:16-2m--2-172.96711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#20%--%RN»Ratnagiri» 02:50-02:55-5m--20.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:29111.5
#21%--%KKWKankavali 04:24-04:26-2m--2111.57947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0078.5
#22%--%THVMThivim 05:26-05:28-2m--2190.02323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0246.1
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--2236.1529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#24%--%KAWRKarwar 08:50-08:52-2m--2296.36811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar 09:53-09:55-2m--2365.3634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal 10:34-10:36-2m--2406.24515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56-10:58-2m12421.37710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 11:24-11:26-2m--2454.96914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi 11:54-11:56-2m--2486.95718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#30%--%SLSurathkal 12:40-12:42-2m--2528.72622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4820.6
#31!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--2549.36624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#32/==/KGQKasaragod 14:23-14:25-2m--2596.46618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#33/==/PAYPayyanur 15:13-15:15-2m--2648.8899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#34/==/KPQKannapuram 15:28-15:30-2m--2668.0299mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3014.5
#35/==/CANKannur Main 16:00-16:05-5m--2682.56916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery 16:23-16:25-2m--2703.2749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara 16:43-16:45-2m--2725.37310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:03-17:05-2m--2747.24217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main 17:40-17:45-5m--2771.64611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/FKFerok 17:58-18:00-2m--2781.56115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi 18:15-18:17-2m--2796.76017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#42/==/TIRTirur 18:33-18:35-2m--2812.8569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram 18:51-18:53-2m--2827.97417mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#44/==/PTBPattambi 19:08-19:10-2m--2846.31424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5011.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction 20:00-20:10-10m--2857.85026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#46/==/TCRThrissur 20:50-20:53-3m--2890.9573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5754.5
#47/==/AWYAluva 21:50-21:53-3m--2945.42514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4719.5
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 22:40----2964.9-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.