Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1203594-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2322536-0

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Aug 13 2017 (09:38) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction is 419 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# --
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

37 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -21:00+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 21:28+1321:30+162m--128.65714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 22:59-223:01+102m--1112.75345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 00:03+1300:05+202m12167.12112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 00:30+1000:32+202m--2175.75215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 02:00+1402:10+1810m12251.754127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction 02:57+1602:59+162m22293.66986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:03+2104:05+222m22367.75872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction 05:13+2205:15+232m22433.25629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:25+2106:50+1625m--2498.47051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5564.5
#11|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:45+4207:47+422m12562.94745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction 08:32+3908:47+3415m32598.45837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1673.8
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction 10:03+1:4110:05+1:402m22672.272122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.7
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 12:40+4412:50+4310m--2858.955495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction 13:35+3113:40+325m--2900.355469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+3115:00+2520m--2955.852493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48+1315:50+152m--2997.064513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18|--|SFYShajapur 16:16+2516:18+302m--21024.863453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.7
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 17:43+4517:45+452m--21113.546422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.1
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction 19:25+2119:30+245m121190.631415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+3120:20+3710m221211.150477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 21:13+4821:15+492m--21255.164502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoliX 21:58+1:0022:00+1:022m121300.815403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction 23:55+200:20+825m321329.656413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:05+503:15+1010m4,531482.884259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+3404:30+335m431580.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#27/==/MRAMorena 04:55+4204:57+422m231618.931176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 05:50+1605:52+282m131645.946177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+907:08+188m231698.420172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:20+1807:22+182m331702.426171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:20+5108:25+1:005m--31727.595167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#32/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:23+1:3709:25+1:382m331819.258153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:25139.4
#33/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 11:50+1:3512:10+1:2520m531958.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 13:35+2:0814:00+2:1125m632030.629126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar 14:23+2:2014:25+2:212m132041.838118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 15:03+2:1715:05+2:202m332066.263123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#37/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:30+2:4116:45+2:3115m232155.459110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#38/==/BSTBastiX 18:15+2:2718:20+2:265m332244.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:50+1:45---32307.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.