Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264734-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2318913-0


15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express will be diverted from ETW-GWL-JHS due to apron work at TDL JN from 03.09.17 to 15.10.17.
Sun Sep 03, 2017 (09:27AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (13:43) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surendranagar Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 04:05
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
GUNA/Guna Junction 

12 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Surendranagar Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -21:00+611-368.0624mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 21:28+821:30+102m11-339.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 22:59-223:01+62m21-255.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 00:03+800:05+132m12-200.62112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:258.6
#5|--|HAPAHapaX 00:30+800:32+112m12-192.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 02:00+602:10+710m12-116.154126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction 02:57+702:59+72m22-74.16986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#8|==|SUNR»Surendranagar Junction» 04:03+704:05+92m220.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.5
#9%==%VGViramgam Junction 05:13+105:15+32m2265.55629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:25+206:50+425m--2130.66351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0164.2
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction 07:51+207:53+22m42194.84945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4234.5
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction 08:35+708:50+715m32229.36137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1373.8
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction 10:03+010:05+02m22303.168121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:45186.7
#14%--%RTMRatlam Junction 12:50-113:00+110m--2489.862495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#15/==/NADNagda Junction 13:40+913:45+95m--2531.261468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 14:40+815:00+520m--2586.752493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction 15:48+015:50+02m12627.973513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#18%--%SFYShajapur 16:13+1016:15+102m--2655.855453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3788.7
#19%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 17:52+1017:54+102m--2744.551422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3177.1
#20/--/RTARuthiyai Junction 19:25+319:30+95m12821.631415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction 20:10+920:20+1410m22842.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.1
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 21:13+1921:15+532m--2886.164502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.7
#23%==%MNVMungaoli 21:58+3822:00+382m12931.715403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.8
#24%==%BINABina Junction↵¶ 23:55+200:20+325m32960.656413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:05+403:15+510m4,531113.884 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25+2004:30+245m431211.393213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#27/==/MRAMorena 04:55+2704:57+272m231249.931178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 05:50+2505:52+292m131276.946177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.5
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 07:00+2007:05+245m231329.524173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:15+2607:17+252m331333.522171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0825.0
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 08:25+2408:30+275m--31358.595167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#32/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:28+5909:30+592m331450.260153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20139.4
#33/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 11:50+1:0712:10+1:1120m531589.651129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 13:35+1:4514:00+1:5125m631661.629126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#35%==%BNZBadshahnagar 14:23+1:5414:25+1:562m131672.838118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 15:03+2:1215:05+2:162m331697.267123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#37/==/GDGonda JunctionX 16:25+2:3416:30+2:345m231786.469111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1788.4
#38/==/BSTBasti 17:47+2:3517:50+2:353m331874.84091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#39/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:25+2:41-831938.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.