Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09565/Okha - Haridwar Uttaranchal Link Express
ઓખા હરિદ્વાર ઉત્તરાંચલ લિંક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - हरिद्वार उत्तरांचल लिंक एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with 19565/Uttaranchal Express in entire journey
Mon Aug 07, 2017 (07:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SX1
  2
SX2
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
AX1
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 4
      S
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# --
      S
HW/Haridwar 

4 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -07:45---1-1437.5624mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:13-08:15-2m--1-1408.57014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:27-09:29-2m--1-1324.54046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:50-10:52-2m11-1270.13412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:07-11:09-2m--1-1261.56015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 12:25-12:30-5m11-1185.662126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 14:23-14:25-2m21-1069.53972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4065.5
#8%==%VGViramgam Junction 16:05-16:07-2m21-1004.14429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2965.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction 17:36-17:38-2m--1-938.95293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2521.7
#10%--%UJAUnjha 18:03-18:05-2m--1-917.268115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur 18:17-18:19-2m--1-903.529135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.5
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1-874.173216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05-20:15-10m--1-821.565264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#14%==%FAFalna 21:46-21:48-2m11-722.655282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.1
#15!%%!%BERBeawar 00:37-00:39-2m12-568.462446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.3
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30-01:40-10m12-516.165480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.7
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction 03:45-03:55-10m12-381.465436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 06:15-06:18-3m12-230.389272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.6
#19/==/KRHKhairthal 06:36-06:38-2m12-203.740308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#20/==/RERewari Junction 07:50-08:40-50m5,62-155.883246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaon 09:17-09:19-2m22-104.551219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 09:39-09:41-2m32-87.420219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.7
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10-10:12-2m2,32-77.712223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:285.6
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:40-11:00-20m132-72.137216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:40-11:42-2m12-47.269216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/MDNRModinagar 12:06-12:08-2m12-19.659222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#27/==/MTC»Meerut City Junction» 12:28-12:30-2m420.088227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#28%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 13:08-13:10-2m2255.676247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband 13:29-13:31-2m1279.548 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction 14:06-14:08-2m12107.251273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#31/==/RKRoorkee 14:46-14:48-2m12139.423 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.7
#32%==%HWHaridwar 16:35----2181.1-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.