Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
ઓખા - જયપુર (સાપ્તાહિક) એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - जयपुर (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> BER/Beawar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passengers may kindly note. T/N 19573 Okha-Jaipur Exp of 09.04.18 has been rescheduled to depart 3 hours & 10 minutes late from Okha at 22.30 hrs instead of its regular time of 19.20 hrs due to late running of its pairing rake. Inconvenience caused is deeply regretted.
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (04:38PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Updated: Dec 25 2017 (19:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Beawar.
Travel Time: 7h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:32
(Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# --
  T    
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 11:49
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BER/Beawar 

6 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Beawar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -19:20+1:1411-498.6624mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarkaX 19:48+1:2019:50+1:232m11-469.67514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 20:57+1:2820:59+1:282m21-385.65346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 22:01+1:2822:03+1:312m11-331.23412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 22:18+1:3122:20+1:352m11-322.65115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 23:50+1:2723:55+1:295m11-246.751126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:17116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 02:12+1:0902:14+1:122m12-130.65072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#8%==%VGViramgam Junction 03:32+5603:34+1:002m22-65.17029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5665.1
#9|--|MSH»Mahesana Junction» 04:30+1:0604:32+1:062m--20.04393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3164.8
#10%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 06:03+5506:05+592m3264.853216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#11!%%!%ABRAbu RoadO 07:05+5807:15+5810m12117.469264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1282.7
#12%==%JWBJawai BandhX 08:27+5808:29+592m12200.151292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1916.2
#13%==%FAFalna 08:48+5908:50+592m22216.350282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.5
#14%==%MJMarwar Junction 10:10+4510:15+465m22282.880267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#15%==%SODSojat Road 10:31+5210:33+512m12304.152295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.4
#16!%%!%BERBeawarX 11:49+4811:51+492m12370.542446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.3
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 13:05+4713:15+5410m1,22422.866480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#18%==%KSGKishangarh 13:41+5913:43+592m32451.679 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:22+1:0214:24+1:022m3,42502.864 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:15+58-42557.5-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.