Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

YNK/Yelahanka Junction --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (8m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed KJM/Krishnarajapuram @ 18:32 2h 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will be delayed for 55 minutes enroute on 16.04.2018
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (05:59PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (08:42) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Yelahanka Junction and Madurai Junction is 79 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 522 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:05
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
      S
YNK/Yelahanka Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Yelahanka Junction and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55+211-2028.8624mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23+1000:25+122m12-1999.87514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:32+1401:34+142m22-1915.85146mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0454.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 02:38+2002:40+262m12-1861.42112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:04+1603:06+302m12-1852.83415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1476.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 05:20-205:25+95m12-1776.959126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:04181.5
#7%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 08:29-1508:31+62m22-1595.35729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40+910:00+720m42-1530.25651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+610:51+72m12-1484.46137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#10/--/ANNDAnand Junction 11:09+611:11+72m42-1466.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+512:02+1310m22-1431.48837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.5
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:50+2612:52+262m42-1360.94320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:15-214:25+1010m22-1301.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#14/==/BLValsad 15:23+2015:28+195m32-1232.86812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+2315:53+242m22-1206.54927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-718:30+010m62-1085.6357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+1019:45+143m62-1043.94811mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.4
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:17+2721:20+283m22-969.559623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+2222:30+295m22-905.961556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.4
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+1:0503:00+1:0710m33-643.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga JunctionX 04:50+4804:53+483m13-530.536458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1606:00+185m23-493.773431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28107.6
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:28+4007:30+402m13-386.162407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#24/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+3908:00+432m13-357.264332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#25/==/ADAdoni 08:38+4408:40+442m13-316.552421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40+3309:50+3910m33-264.333454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0467.8
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 11:54+2811:55+291m13-196.533348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 12:55+913:00+185m13-163.261371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.5
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+4114:20+452m23-83.648636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4483.6
#30%==%YNK»Yelahanka Junction» 16:04+4116:05+471m230.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:23+5816:25+592m2315.428907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0056.4
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:25+2518:30+305m4371.847812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02188.9
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32+1122:35+193m--3260.745 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55+1000:05+2910m43320.475174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35/--/KRRKarur Junction 00:57+3301:00+323m34385.358 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#36/--/DGDindigul Junction 02:17+3702:20+543m--4459.358287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:25+5103:30+525m14521.661139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:13+4904:15+512m--4565.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:34+5504:35+591m--4591.96265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:56+5904:57+1:001m--4613.56890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29+5905:30+591m--4649.71970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42%==%TNTuticorin 07:10+14---4680.7-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.