Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59504/Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ઓખા - વિરમગામ ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર     ओखा - वीरमगाम फास्ट पैसेंजर

WKR/Wankaner Junction --> SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (38m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BRGP/Bajrangpura @ 14:42 43m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived VG/Viramgam Junction @ 15:55 50m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Author: RAJDHANI EXPRESS > Entry# 339993 > 1 general coach attached at Rajkot Jn
Tue Jan 31, 2012 (02:16PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (14:26) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Wankaner Junction and Surendranagar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:46
(Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WKR/Wankaner Junction 
Arrives @ 13:14
(Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Wankaner Junction and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -02:45+1321-293.9594mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#2|--|MTHPMithapur 02:55+1302:56+131m11-284.1484mWRDist. Dwarka - 361345, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX 03:04+1303:05+141m11-277.75310mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#4|--|VVAVarvala 03:13+1403:14+141m11-270.64214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#5|--|DWKDwarka 03:22+1503:27+175m21-264.95714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX 03:38+1803:39+201m--1-254.55923mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3231.4
#7|--|BHTABhatiya 04:11+2404:13+252m--1-223.14633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#8|--|BPKABhopalka 04:26+2604:27+281m--1-213.25348mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#9|--|BHTLBhatel 04:43+2704:44+281m11-199.05236mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#10|--|KMBLKhambhalia 05:05+2405:15+2110m21-180.95946mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#11|--|SYQSinhan 05:23+2105:24+211m11-173.14750mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#12|--|MDPRModpurX 05:36+2305:37+311m11-163.85447mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#13|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 05:49+3305:50+371m--1-152.93036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|PPLIPipliO 06:00+3606:01+381m11-147.92130mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.7
#15|--|LKBLLakhabawal 06:29+2006:30+251m11-138.23523mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2011.7
#16|--|JAMJamnagar 06:50+1906:55+245m11-126.53412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#17|--|HAPAHapa 07:10+2207:20+2210m11-117.95015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#18|--|ALBAlia BadaX 07:32+2407:33+251m11-108.05927mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#19|--|WTJJam Wanthali 07:45+2507:46+271m11-96.32352mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#20|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 08:06+1808:07+251m11-88.73250mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|HMHadmatiyaX 08:22+1808:23+221m--1-80.74771mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22|--|CXChanolX 08:32+2208:33+241m11-73.74189mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#23|--|PDHPaddhariX 08:43+2408:44+281m11-66.75270mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#24|--|KHDIKhanderi 09:00+2509:01+271m--1-52.846113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#25|--|RJTRajkot Junction 09:15+3209:20+405m11-42.041126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#26!==!BLWRBileshwar 09:34+4009:35+441m11-32.310133mWRGujarat 360003, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:071.2
#27!==!KHCKhoranaX 09:42+4409:43+501m11-31.139130mWRGujarat 360003, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#28!==!KNKTKanakotX 10:01+4310:02+451m11-19.445134mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#29!==!SDDSindhawadar 10:11+4510:12+471m11-12.639106mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#30|--|AXAAmarsar 10:20+4810:21+511m11-7.464113mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#31|--|WKRCWankaner City 10:26+5110:27+511m11-2.11480mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:092.1
#32|--|WKR»Wankaner Junction»X 10:36+5110:46+5810m210.04686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#33!==!LXRLunseriyaX 10:57+5710:58+1:011m--18.516103mWR363621 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.5
#34!==!DLDaladiX 11:11+5711:12+1:061m--112.025116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#35!==!LMCLakhamanchiX 11:32+5511:33+1:011m--120.326122mWR363621 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36!==!THANThan JunctionX 11:47+5711:48+1:101m1126.423142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.8
#37!==!VDVagdiya 12:13+5812:14+1:021m1136.247148mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38!==!RARamparda 12:23+1:0112:24+1:061m1143.269140mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#39!==!MOLMuli Road 12:32+1:0712:33+1:141m1152.453107mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40!==!DXRDigsarX 12:42+1:1312:43+1:181m1160.427100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#41!==!CJRChamaraj 12:58+1:1012:59+1:121m1167.12886mWR363040, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionXOO 13:14+1:0813:36+5422m2174.14472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#43%==%BLRDBala RoadX 13:49+5513:50+551m2183.54162mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#44%==%LTRLakhtar 14:07+5814:08+1:001m2195.14442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#45%==%LPRLilapur Road 14:25+1:0014:26+1:011m21107.44523mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#46%==%SRSabli RoadO 14:44+1:0314:45+1:091m21121.1920mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:528.1
#47%==%VNRDVani Road 15:37+2715:38+321m21129.1925mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:0710.4
#48%==%VGViramgam Junction 16:45+2---1139.5-29mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.