Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04031/Old Delhi - Ambala Cantt Special
     से पुरानी दिल्ली - अम्बाला कैंट स्पेशल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04031 Delhi Jn-Ambala-Delhi Jn express special will depart from Delhi Jn. every day at 06.10 a.m. to reach Ambala at 10.50 a.m the same day.
Fri Mar
...
more...
21, 2014 (09:57PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -06:10---10.012219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:152.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 06:25-06:27-2m--12.941219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#3/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 06:36-06:37-1m--19.057213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#4/==/NURNarela 06:55-06:56-1m--126.249220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.1
#5/==/SNPSonipat Junction 07:17-07:19-2m--143.337227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#6/==/GNUGanaur 07:45-07:46-1m--159.237222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#7/==/SMKSamalkha 08:06-08:07-1m--171.557227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction 08:25-08:27-2m--188.650235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#9/==/KUNKarnal 09:08-09:10-2m--1122.847252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4233.2
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 09:52-09:54-2m11156.051259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#11/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 10:20-10:22-2m21178.142266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2819.8
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction• 10:50--61198.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.