Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 848653-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2541693-0


14208/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

SPN/Shahjahanpur --> AME/Amethi

Refresh Live Status (5h 13m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed NHN/Nigohan @ 11:30 6h 22m late
Friday Departure: Arrived PBH/Pratapgarh Junction @ 13:25 5h 5m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Service resumed after 15-01-2018
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (05:07PM)
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (19:14) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Shahjahanpur and Amethi.
Travel Time: 5h 32m    6 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and SPN/Shahjahanpur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:49
(Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 
Arrives @ 07:21
(Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AME/Amethi 

6 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Shahjahanpur and Amethi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -19:50+391-322.229219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.4
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:32+1320:34+162m21-301.958216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#3/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 21:12+4921:14+502m21-265.185216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5273.5
#4/==/AMROAmrohaXO 22:06+1:0822:08+1:112m--1-191.632216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5730.5
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 23:05+1:0423:15+1:0910m11-161.063196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 23:41+1:2423:43+1:242m21-133.866191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.1
#7/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:40+1:3900:43+1:403m12-70.766174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.7
#8/==/SPN»Shahjahanpur» 01:47+1:3701:49+1:382m120.086157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4462.8
#9/==/HRIHardoiX 02:33+2:0002:35+2:032m3262.858146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45101.8
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 04:20+2:2804:30+2:3610m22164.657124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.3
#11!%%!%BCNBachhrawan 05:20+3:0705:22+3:092m12211.943124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.6
#12!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 06:05+3:0606:15+3:0310m32242.554116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.8
#13!%%!%JAISJais 06:47+2:5906:49+3:002m12271.372116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 07:04+3:0307:06+3:052m12289.253113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#15!%%!%AMEAmethiX 07:21+3:0807:23+3:082m12302.637108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.1
#16!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 08:20+3:05-32337.6-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.