Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16002⇒22652/Palakkad Junction - Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
പാലക്കാട് ജങ്ഷന്‍ - ചെന്നൈ സെന്‍ട്രല്‍ സൂപ്പര്‍ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്‌പ്രസ്‌ (പഴനി വഴി)     पालक्काड जंक्शन - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( पलनि से)

POY/Pollachi Junction --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed API/Akkaraippatti @ 19:02 8m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 04:31 16m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 04:16 1m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Advance bookings for all classes by Train No.22652 from Palakkad to all Stations( Including stations upto DG) has been enabled in the system with effect from 26.03.2018.
Thu Mar 29, 2018 (04:40PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:01) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  DG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pollachi Junction and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 8m    14 halts    Distance: 546 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
POY/Pollachi Junction 
Arrives @ 02:38 +1 night
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Pollachi Junction and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PGTPalakkad Junction -15:00+121-57.91381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#2/--/PGTNPalakkad Town 15:18-215:20+12m11-53.95084mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0553.9
#3|--|POY»Pollachi Junction» 16:25-716:30+15m110.058276mSRTamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#4|--|UDTUdumalaipettai 17:00+717:02+72m1129.138371mSRPIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#5|--|PLNIPalaniX 17:55-418:00+25m1162.766322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#6|--|CHPTChatrappattiX 18:14+918:15+91m--178.240331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7|--|ODCOddanchatram 18:30+818:31+91m--188.260300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#8|--|APIAkkaraippatti 18:53+1518:54+161m--1110.314254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4610.4
#9|--|DGDindigul JunctionX 19:40-919:50+710m--1120.770287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/--/KRRKarur JunctionX 20:53+2020:55+202m11194.767 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#11%--%MONRMohanur 21:09+2421:10+241m11210.358 SRMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#12%--%NMKLNamakkal 21:29+2421:30+241m11228.664 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#13%--%RASPRasipuram 21:54+2321:55+231m11254.339222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4025.9
#14%--%SASalem JunctionX 22:35+1522:45+3210m31280.270 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:28+3000:30+312m32400.775404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4859.9
#16/==/GYMGudiyattamX 01:18+3201:20+322m22460.664270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 01:43+3701:45+372m22485.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 02:38+3402:40+342m22546.17992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 03:28+3303:30+332m12609.378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central 04:15+13-22614.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.