Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722192-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2213688-0

13348/Palamu Express
پلامو ایکسپریس     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Will not touch DEHRI-ON SONE , New route Gaya-Sonnagar-Garhwa road
Fri Jun 30, 2017 (06:02PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction is 176 km (37%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    29 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

29 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:30+61010.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#2/==/PPNPunpun 19:47+1019:49+102m1118.44856mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#3/==/TEATaregna 20:03+1620:05+172m2129.77164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/JHDJehanabad 20:18+2120:20+222m1144.95966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 20:37+2320:39+232m--161.76681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BELABela 20:49+2520:51+252m--172.62092mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5919.7
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:50+322:00+1010m4192.368115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#8/==/GRRUGuraru 22:19+2422:21+272m--1113.980113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:33+2922:35+362m--1130.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#10/==/JHNJakhim 22:45+3722:47+492m--1140.98093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 23:02+5923:04+1:012m--1160.959104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#12/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 23:15+1:0623:40+1:0925m--1171.778111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#13/==/ANHAnkorha 23:53+1:0623:55+1:062m--1188.658123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#14/==/NBGNabinagar Road 00:09+1:0900:11+1:102m--2202.173140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#15/==/JPLJapla 00:24+1:1000:26+1:112m--2217.846149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 00:35+1:1200:37+1:132m--2224.860152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 00:49+1:1200:51+1:132m--2236.754156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#18/==/URDUntari RoadX 01:04+1:1201:06+1:132m--2248.418169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5416.5
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:00+1:0202:10+1:0310m--2264.961190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj 02:43+5302:48+525m22298.373234mECR230812, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#21/==/KCKIKechki 03:00+5303:02+542m--2313.063250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 03:14+5403:19+545m--2325.672296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#23/==/CPDRChhipadohar 03:26+5903:28+592m--2334.064338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar 03:58+5504:00+562m--2366.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#25/==/TORITori Junction 04:26+5504:31+535m12398.682516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#26/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 04:47+5304:49+542m--2420.442478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#27/==/KLREKhalariXO 04:58+5605:00+562m--2426.720459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/RAYRay 05:21+5205:23+522m--2433.642442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4229.2
#29/==/PTRUPatratu 06:05+4006:07+422m--2462.855373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#30/==/BHKDBhurkunda 06:16+5006:18+512m12471.119364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• 06:50+32-22481.1-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.