Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 09:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2213688-0


13348/Palamu Express
پلامو ایکسپریس     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run via Dehri On Sone
Thu Nov 02, 2017 (01:31AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.1/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 B2
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DOS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction is 187 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and SEB/Son Nagar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

30 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -19:30+01010.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#2/==/PPNPunpun 19:47+519:49+52m1118.35755mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#3/==/TEATaregna 20:01+1420:03+142m2129.77062mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/JHDJehanabad 20:16+1920:18+192m1145.05969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#5/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 20:35+2120:37+212m--161.76677mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/BELABela 20:47+2320:49+232m--172.71992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.7
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:50-122:00+310m8192.472116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#8/==/GRRUGuraruX 22:18+1622:19+261m--1113.974113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:32+2822:33+381m--1130.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10/==/JHNJakhimX 22:44+3922:45+531m--1140.97593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 23:01+1:0623:02+1:091m--1161.059104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#12/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 23:13+1:1323:14+1:171m--1171.75110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:165.8
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone 00:30+2600:55+4825m52177.582113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1621.8
#14/==/ANHAnkorha 01:11+1:0201:12+1:031m--2199.360124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#15/==/NBGNabinagar Road 01:26+1:0601:27+1:081m--2213.464140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#16/==/JPLJapla 01:42+1:1101:43+1:121m--2229.342149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 01:53+1:1201:54+1:141m--2236.455152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#18/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 02:07+1:1502:08+1:171m--2248.350157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#19/==/URDUntari Road 02:22+1:1902:23+1:201m--2260.026171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3716.3
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 03:00+1:1503:10+1:1710m2,32276.353190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#21/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:48+1:2303:53+1:225m22309.780234mECR230812, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#22/==/KCKIKechki 04:04+1:2404:06+1:262m--2324.454249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 04:20+1:2704:25+1:275m--2337.0101296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#24/==/CPDRChhipadohar 04:30+1:2904:32+1:302m--2345.456338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar 05:06+1:2705:08+1:272m--2377.475381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#26/==/TORITori JunctionX 05:34+1:3105:36+1:312m12409.960515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2221.8
#27/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 05:58+1:3106:00+1:322m--2431.754478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#28/==/KLREKhalari 06:07+1:3306:09+1:332m--2438.042459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/RAYRay 06:19+1:3106:21+1:312m22445.080442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.2
#30/==/PTRUPatratuX 06:43+1:3406:45+1:352m--2474.229373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:178.3
#31/==/BHKDBhurkunda 07:02+1:3307:04+1:332m12482.515364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• 07:45+1:06-22492.5- ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.